Results

Elimination Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Fred Roumbanis
74 - 08 33 4 - 06
2nd Jacob Wheeler
49 - 05 18 4 - 14
3rd Ott DeFoe
37 - 08 19 3 - 14
4th Michael Neal
34 - 03 15 3 - 08
5th Mark Daniels Jr.
32 - 06 18 4 - 12
6th Terry Scroggins
28 - 06 15 3 - 10
Elimination Line
7th Jared Lintner
27 - 14 16 3 - 13
8th Bradley Roy
24 - 09 12 4 - 03
9th Mike Iaconelli
22 - 13 9 3 - 12
10th Greg Hackney
14 - 13 6 3 - 14

Elimination Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Brandon Palaniuk
44 - 06 16 4 - 11
2nd Randall Tharp
37 - 08 15 5 - 00
3rd Mark Rose
29 - 06 11 3 - 09
4th Casey Ashley
26 - 03 10 4 - 09
5th Takahiro Omori
20 - 15 7 4 - 09
6th Dustin Connell
20 - 07 6 5 - 00
Elimination Line
7th Edwin Evers
18 - 01 9 4 - 15
8th Alton Jones
17 - 02 8 5 - 03
9th Andy Morgan
16 - 14 9 2 - 05
10th Keith Poche
9 - 15 5 3 - 02

Elimination Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Todd Faircloth
65 - 02 21 6 - 04
2nd Aaron Martens
45 - 05 17 4 - 05
3rd Jacob Powroznik
29 - 11 16 4 - 02
4th Luke Clausen
25 - 04 9 4 - 03
5th Tommy Biffle
24 - 04 8 4 - 12
6th Greg Vinson
21 - 15 13 3 - 03
Elimination Line
7th Fletcher Shryock
8 - 02 4 3 - 12
8th Jeff Sprague
6 - 14 2 3 - 08
9th Stephen Browning
2 - 05 2 1 - 04
10th Dave Lefebre
1 - 14 1 1 - 14

Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Greg Vinson
24 - 13 15 3 - 14
2nd Brandon Palaniuk
24 - 04 14 3 - 01
3rd Dustin Connell
24 - 03 16 3 - 03
4th Aaron Martens
23 - 15 12 4 - 01
Elimination Line
5th Fred Roumbanis
20 - 15 13 2 - 11
6th Mark Daniels Jr.
20 - 06 11 3 - 12
7th Ott DeFoe
19 - 11 12 2 - 13
8th Casey Ashley
16 - 13 8 3 - 12
9th Luke Clausen
16 - 01 7 4 - 14

Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Mark Rose
24 - 11 13 4 - 00
2nd Jacob Powroznik
24 - 01 16 2 - 11
3rd Jacob Wheeler
23 - 11 15 3 - 14
4th Terry Scroggins
23 - 06 13 3 - 09
Elimination Line
5th Todd Faircloth
21 - 03 10 3 - 11
6th Takahiro Omori
19 - 01 12 2 - 09
7th Michael Neal
14 - 12 7 3 - 10
8th Randall Tharp
9 - 03 6 2 - 03
9th Tommy Biffle
4 - 10 2 3 - 09

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jacob Powroznik
57 - 02 28 4 - 03
2nd Aaron Martens
51 - 00 27 4 - 05
3rd Greg Vinson
44 - 13 25 3 - 06
4th Terry Scroggins
43 - 12 17 4 - 02
5th Brandon Palaniuk
34 - 13 12 6 - 05
6th Jacob Wheeler
24 - 15 13 3 - 02
7th Mark Rose
9 - 09 3 4 - 12
8th Dustin Connell
7 - 10 3 4 - 02