Results

Elimination Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Greg Vinson
33 - 12 24 2 - 04
2nd Stephen Browning
28 - 15 17 4 - 08
3rd Luke Clausen
28 - 07 17 4 - 04
4th Zack Birge
23 - 13 13 4 - 04
5th Brent Ehrler
17 - 04 11 2 - 08
6th Jordan Lee
16 - 12 10 3 - 13
Elimination Line
7th Gerald Swindle
13 - 04 9 2 - 10
8th Jesse Wiggins
11 - 08 6 2 - 08
9th Todd Faircloth
10 - 10 7 1 - 15
10th Dustin Connell
7 - 10 5 2 - 02

Elimination Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jacob Wheeler
25 - 09 17 2 - 04
2nd Cody Meyer
22 - 09 12 2 - 10
3rd Aaron Martens
20 - 07 13 2 - 06
4th Edwin Evers
15 - 06 9 2 - 12
5th Andy Morgan
14 - 06 7 4 - 10
6th Jeff Sprague
13 - 08 10 2 - 01
Elimination Line
7th Casey Ashley
11 - 14 9 1 - 12
8th Michael Neal
11 - 04 8 2 - 03
9th Fred Roumbanis
8 - 08 4 2 - 14
10th Justin Lucas
4 - 14 4 1 - 11

Elimination Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Brent Chapman
33 - 05 18 3 - 03
2nd Ott DeFoe
26 - 15 14 3 - 05
3rd Josh Bertrand
16 - 04 11 2 - 02
4th Jason Christie
13 - 00 8 3 - 00
5th Bobby Lane
12 - 12 8 2 - 06
6th Mark Rose
12 - 10 8 2 - 08
Elimination Line
7th Wesley Strader
7 - 15 5 2 - 11
8th Marty Robinson
6 - 15 4 2 - 07
9th Bradley Roy
2 - 07 2 1 - 07
10th Matt Lee
1 - 05 1 1 - 05

Sudden Death Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Edwin Evers
15 - 09 8 2 - 08
2nd Mark Rose
14 - 08 9 2 - 13
3rd Brent Ehrler
14 - 06 9 2 - 11
4th Jason Christie
14 - 04 8 2 - 15
Elimination Line
5th Jacob Wheeler
13 - 07 9 2 - 04
6th Jeff Sprague
12 - 01 9 1 - 11
7th Luke Clausen
11 - 12 8 2 - 00
8th Ott DeFoe
6 - 13 4 2 - 06
9th Greg Vinson
6 - 02 4 1 - 13

Sudden Death Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Cody Meyer
15 - 10 9 2 - 10
2nd Jordan Lee
15 - 08 10 2 - 06
3rd Brent Chapman
14 - 13 10 1 - 15
4th Aaron Martens
14 - 12 9 2 - 07
Elimination Line
5th Stephen Browning
9 - 09 6 3 - 05
6th Josh Bertrand
8 - 03 5 2 - 05
7th Zack Birge
5 - 12 2 4 - 06
8th Bobby Lane
3 - 01 2 2 - 00
9th Andy Morgan
0 - 00 0 0 - 00

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Mark Rose
41 - 01 25 2 - 09
2nd Jordan Lee
25 - 04 16 2 - 10
3rd Brent Ehrler
20 - 04 12 4 - 03
4th Edwin Evers
14 - 03 9 2 - 07
5th Brent Chapman
13 - 10 8 2 - 04
6th Cody Meyer
12 - 02 8 2 - 09
7th Aaron Martens
6 - 01 3 2 - 08
8th Jason Christie
5 - 12 4 2 - 02