Results

Elimination Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Takahiro Omori
27 - 14 18 4 - 08
2nd Cody Meyer
20 - 12 14 3 - 06
3rd Michael Neal
20 - 00 14 2 - 04
4th Brandon Coulter
18 - 05 12 2 - 07
5th Cliff Pace
12 - 12 8 3 - 09
6th Andy Montgomery
10 - 07 8 2 - 01
Elimination Line
7th Aaron Martens
7 - 15 6 1 - 13
8th Russ Lane
7 - 09 5 3 - 02
9th Anthony Gagliardi
6 - 07 4 2 - 02
10th Gerald Spohrer
5 - 00 4 1 - 10

Elimination Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jared Lintner
58 - 00 33 3 - 10
2nd Alton Jones Jr.
28 - 07 17 3 - 05
3rd Wesley Strader
22 - 13 12 3 - 10
4th Brandon Palaniuk
18 - 07 11 2 - 11
5th Scott Suggs
15 - 15 10 3 - 01
6th Randy Howell
14 - 11 10 2 - 02
Elimination Line
7th Fred Roumbanis
13 - 12 11 1 - 14
8th Kevin VanDam
12 - 06 7 2 - 08
9th Todd Faircloth
11 - 04 8 1 - 15
10th Mark Daniels Jr.
8 - 12 5 4 - 01

Elimination Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Brent Ehrler
33 - 11 23 3 - 10
2nd Bobby Lane
31 - 12 19 2 - 12
3rd Edwin Evers
30 - 06 17 4 - 04
4th Jacob Wheeler
21 - 05 14 3 - 06
5th Jordan Lee
18 - 03 13 2 - 04
6th Casey Ashley
16 - 10 9 2 - 12
Elimination Line
7th Dustin Connell
15 - 03 10 2 - 10
8th Adrian Avena
11 - 03 10 1 - 12
9th Andy Morgan
9 - 08 5 2 - 04
10th Justin Lucas
4 - 10 3 2 - 02

Sudden Death Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Michael Neal
18 - 15 11 3 - 09
2nd Bobby Lane
17 - 11 11 2 - 06
3rd Brandon Palaniuk
17 - 02 10 3 - 12
4th Takahiro Omori
17 - 01 8 3 - 09
Elimination Line
5th Jacob Wheeler
15 - 06 8 3 - 06
6th Jared Lintner
13 - 05 10 2 - 01
7th Cliff Pace
10 - 03 8 2 - 02
8th Casey Ashley
7 - 10 5 2 - 04
9th Randy Howell
2 - 09 2 1 - 08

Sudden Death Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Andy Montgomery
19 - 10 9 3 - 00
2nd Scott Suggs
19 - 02 8 6 - 00
3rd Cody Meyer
18 - 01 9 3 - 11
4th Brent Ehrler
17 - 11 9 4 - 12
Elimination Line
5th Edwin Evers
11 - 01 8 2 - 06
6th Jordan Lee
9 - 01 6 2 - 07
7th Brandon Coulter
9 - 00 5 2 - 12
8th Alton Jones Jr.
6 - 14 4 2 - 08
9th Wesley Strader
6 - 02 3 2 - 09

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Takahiro Omori
34 - 03 21 2 - 14
2nd Andy Montgomery
19 - 12 12 3 - 06
3rd Brandon Palaniuk
15 - 06 9 2 - 10
4th Bobby Lane
12 - 13 8 2 - 08
5th Michael Neal
9 - 13 7 2 - 07
6th Brent Ehrler
8 - 03 7 1 - 08
7th Scott Suggs
2 - 10 2 1 - 10
8th Cody Meyer
1 - 00 1 1 - 00