2016 Challenge Cup - Lake County, FL

May 14, 2016 - Jun 24, 2016

Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Tommy Biffle
28 - 15 21 3 - 13
2nd Gary Klein
22 - 15 14 5 - 02
3rd Shaw Grigsby
19 - 06 8 7 - 09
4th Kevin VanDam
18 - 01 14 2 - 07
Elimination Line
5th Brent Chapman
15 - 15 10 3 - 04
6th Fletcher Shryock
14 - 00 7 2 - 14
7th Dean Rojas
13 - 08 7 4 - 03
8th Ott DeFoe
12 - 04 9 1 - 13
9th Kelly Jordon
9 - 06 7 2 - 02
10th Ish Monroe
9 - 03 8 1 - 09

Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Bobby Lane
25 - 04 21 2 - 02
2nd Boyd Duckett
23 - 10 12 7 - 05
3rd Mark Rose
19 - 03 13 3 - 10
4th Edwin Evers
17 - 01 9 5 - 04
Elimination Line
5th Brent Ehrler
10 - 15 8 3 - 03
6th Gerald Swindle
10 - 05 8 1 - 15
7th Mike McClelland
9 - 05 6 3 - 03
8th Alton Jones
8 - 07 5 2 - 14
9th Jason Quinn 6 - 11 6 1 - 09
10th Timmy Horton
6 - 00 4 2 - 10

Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jeff Kriet
20 - 08 14 3 - 03
2nd Takahiro Omori
17 - 13 10 3 - 07
3rd Mike Iaconelli
17 - 09 15 2 - 00
4th Mark Davis
16 - 11 10 2 - 07
Elimination Line
5th Greg Hackney
14 - 04 7 4 - 01
6th Skeet Reese
13 - 15 13 1 - 11
7th Denny Brauer 12 - 10 9 2 - 01
8th Scott Ashmore 11 - 11 9 2 - 06
9th Andy Montgomery
10 - 15 7 3 - 09
10th Aaron Martens
4 - 03 3 2 - 01

Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Mark Rose
18 - 12 17 1 - 14
2nd Mark Davis
18 - 09 11 2 - 11
3rd Shaw Grigsby
18 - 00 8 6 - 09
Elimination Line
4th Boyd Duckett
12 - 07 8 2 - 05
5th Tommy Biffle
6 - 13 5 1 - 09
6th Takahiro Omori
4 - 09 3 2 - 03

Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Bobby Lane
19 - 08 11 2 - 15
2nd Edwin Evers
18 - 11 11 2 - 14
3rd Gary Klein
18 - 03 12 2 - 12
Elimination Line
4th Kevin VanDam
16 - 11 9 2 - 15
5th Jeff Kriet
14 - 03 10 2 - 08
6th Mike Iaconelli
14 - 03 8 2 - 15

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Bobby Lane
31 - 03 20 3 - 14
2nd Mark Rose
25 - 11 16 3 - 00
3rd Edwin Evers
24 - 05 13 4 - 03
4th Gary Klein
16 - 03 8 3 - 06
5th Mark Davis
12 - 00 9 3 - 02
6th Shaw Grigsby
11 - 05 7 2 - 13

2016 Challenge Select - Youngstown, OH

Apr 2, 2016 - May 13, 2016

Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
Elimination Line
1st Andy Montgomery
36 - 05 23 2 - 05
2nd Scott Suggs
26 - 03 15 2 - 08
3rd Gerald Swindle
22 - 00 15 2 - 02
4th Randy Howell
12 - 13 8 3 - 03
5th Pete Ponds 12 - 00 7 2 - 03
6th James Watson
2 - 13 2 1 - 07

Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
Elimination Line
1st Fletcher Shryock
14 - 13 12 3 - 03
2nd Jacob Wheeler
13 - 11 11 2 - 02
3rd Keith Poche
10 - 03 6 3 - 10
4th Kevin Short 9 - 10 9 1 - 09
5th Cliff Pace
3 - 02 3 1 - 04
6th Gary Clouse 2 - 02 2 1 - 06

Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Scott Ashmore 17 - 09 11 2 - 01
2nd Brent Chapman
14 - 13 10 1 - 15
3rd Marty Robinson
11 - 13 7 2 - 02
4th Todd Faircloth
8 - 03 6 1 - 15
Elimination Line
5th Brandon Palaniuk
3 - 05 2 1 - 13
6th Bill Day 0 - 14 1 0 - 14

Round 4

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Gerald Swindle
33 - 07 15 3 - 02
2nd Jason Christie
28 - 00 13 3 - 04
3rd Brent Chapman
18 - 12 9 4 - 07
4th Casey Scanlon 18 - 10 8 2 - 14
5th Keith Poche
18 - 00 8 3 - 01
6th Kevin Short 13 - 05 7 2 - 07

Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Mark Rose
42 - 10 19 5 - 09
2nd Todd Faircloth
18 - 01 8 3 - 06
3rd Randy Howell
17 - 09 8 3 - 05
4th Scott Suggs
17 - 03 8 4 - 11
5th Marty Robinson
13 - 04 7 3 - 05
6th Jacob Wheeler
6 - 04 2 3 - 12

Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Gerald Swindle
33 - 07 15 3 - 02
2nd Jason Christie
28 - 00 13 3 - 04
3rd Brent Chapman
18 - 12 9 4 - 07
4th Casey Scanlon 18 - 10 8 2 - 14
5th Keith Poche
18 - 00 8 3 - 01
6th Kevin Short 13 - 05 7 2 - 07

2016 Summit Cup - La Crosse, WI

Feb 13, 2016 - Mar 26, 2016

Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Ott DeFoe
33 - 02 28 2 - 08
2nd Brent Chapman
31 - 15 15 3 - 12
3rd Kevin VanDam
29 - 06 21 2 - 07
4th Bobby Lane
27 - 00 19 2 - 08
Elimination Line
5th Scott Suggs
24 - 06 22 2 - 06
6th Jeff Kriet
22 - 13 13 2 - 11
7th Takahiro Omori
21 - 01 14 1 - 15
8th Shaw Grigsby
19 - 02 16 1 - 10
9th Tommy Biffle
14 - 02 9 2 - 12
10th Denny Brauer 11 - 02 7 2 - 01

Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jacob Wheeler
36 - 05 19 3 - 02
2nd Edwin Evers
31 - 06 23 4 - 08
3rd Andy Montgomery
26 - 10 14 3 - 03
4th Mark Davis
25 - 06 15 3 - 01
Elimination Line
5th James Watson
22 - 15 14 2 - 06
6th Mike McClelland
21 - 03 14 3 - 05
7th Ish Monroe
17 - 11 10 2 - 02
8th Skeet Reese
15 - 08 11 2 - 13
9th Brent Ehrler
11 - 13 7 2 - 06
10th Jason Quinn 0 - 00 0 0 - 00

Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Todd Faircloth
44 - 14 20 3 - 05
2nd Greg Hackney
36 - 13 22 2 - 07
3rd Jason Christie
28 - 07 16 2 - 07
4th Gary Klein
26 - 11 15 3 - 03
Elimination Line
5th Boyd Duckett
25 - 06 17 2 - 06
6th Timmy Horton
22 - 13 14 2 - 01
7th Aaron Martens
18 - 02 11 2 - 10
8th Alton Jones
17 - 14 15 2 - 02
9th Dean Rojas
16 - 11 10 2 - 08
10th Brandon Palaniuk
16 - 01 7 3 - 04

Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Greg Hackney
29 - 08 15 3 - 00
2nd Ott DeFoe
29 - 07 18 2 - 12
3rd Kevin VanDam
28 - 03 18 2 - 14
Elimination Line
4th Gary Klein
18 - 08 12 2 - 05
5th Edwin Evers
17 - 11 13 2 - 00
6th Andy Montgomery
17 - 09 11 2 - 14

Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Todd Faircloth
29 - 15 17 2 - 04
2nd Brent Chapman
28 - 12 16 3 - 01
3rd Jason Christie
28 - 00 17 2 - 04
Elimination Line
4th Bobby Lane
27 - 10 16 2 - 09
5th Jacob Wheeler
21 - 03 11 3 - 06
6th Mark Davis
10 - 12 6 2 - 02

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Kevin VanDam
74 - 09 40 2 - 11
2nd Todd Faircloth
53 - 15 32 2 - 09
3rd Ott DeFoe
42 - 14 25 2 - 08
4th Greg Hackney
40 - 12 23 2 - 10
5th Brent Chapman
32 - 05 18 2 - 14
6th Jason Christie
28 - 09 18 2 - 06

2016 Summit Select - Cookeville, TN

Jan 2, 2016 - Feb 12, 2016

1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
Elimination Line
1st Brandon Palaniuk
31 - 02 15 3 - 07
2nd Brent Chapman
26 - 04 15 4 - 06
3rd Gerald Swindle
9 - 14 6 3 - 04
4th Marty Robinson
6 - 01 4 2 - 11
5th Randy Howell
3 - 05 3 1 - 13
6th Bill Day 3 - 04 2 2 - 04

2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
Elimination Line
1st Jason Christie
20 - 15 11 3 - 05
2nd Todd Faircloth
18 - 11 11 2 - 14
3rd Mark Rose
15 - 01 6 5 - 06
4th Ott DeFoe
8 - 10 5 2 - 02
5th Pete Ponds 8 - 05 4 2 - 06
6th Scott Ashmore 6 - 15 4 2 - 13

3

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
Elimination Line
1st Jacob Wheeler
9 - 12 4 3 - 04
2nd Keith Poche
9 - 08 6 2 - 13
3rd Cliff Pace
6 - 10 4 3 - 06
4th James Watson
5 - 15 4 1 - 11
5th Gary Clouse 3 - 07 2 2 - 10
6th Kurt Dove 0 - 00 0 0 - 00

4

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
Elimination Line
1st Andy Montgomery
13 - 07 7 4 - 06
2nd Scott Suggs
10 - 04 7 2 - 14
3rd Kevin Short 10 - 02 8 2 - 10
4th Casey Scanlon 7 - 04 5 2 - 14
5th Fletcher Shryock
3 - 01 2 1 - 09
6th Fred Roumbanis
0 - 14 1 0 - 14

5

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st James Watson
35 - 08 18 4 - 07
2nd Brent Chapman
17 - 10 13 2 - 00
3rd Mark Rose
16 - 07 10 3 - 02
4th Todd Faircloth
13 - 11 10 2 - 12
5th Marty Robinson
12 - 08 6 3 - 03
6th Scott Suggs
8 - 15 5 2 - 13

6

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Ott DeFoe
30 - 12 18 3 - 04
2nd Kevin Short 24 - 03 19 2 - 10
3rd Casey Scanlon 19 - 09 9 3 - 15
4th Keith Poche
18 - 02 10 3 - 06
5th Gerald Swindle
8 - 11 6 2 - 11
6th Cliff Pace
3 - 02 2 2 - 01