2015 BFL Schedule - Major League Fishing

2015 BFL Schedule

Image for 2015 BFL Schedule
2015 Walmart BFL Schedule
October 9, 2014 • MLF • Uncategorized

FLW Announces 2015 Walmart Bass Fishing League Schedule

The 2015 Walmart Bass Fishing League schedule was unveiled today by FLW. The nation’s top weekend anglers will square off in 128 tournaments, including 96 qualifiers, 24 super tournaments, six Regionals, a Wild Card and the prestigious All-American. The total prize purse for the season surpasses $7.8 million.

Here’s a look at the 2015 schedule. Details, including rules and entry dates, will be released soon.

 

Walmart Bass Fishing League All-American

June 17-20 – Kentucky Lake

 

Arkie Division

Feb. 14 – Lake Ouachita

March 14 – Greers Ferry

April 11 – Lake Dardanelle

May 2 – Lake Dardanelle

Sept. 19-20 – Lake Hamilton

 

Bama Division

Feb. 28 – Lake Eufaula

April 11 – Lake Martin

May 2 – Logan Martin Lake

June 6 – Lay Lake

Sept. 12-13 – Lake Mitchell

 

Buckeye Division

May 16 – Grand Lake St. Mary’s

June 27 – Ohio River/Maysville

July 18 – Ohio River/Tanner’s Creek

Aug. 15 – Ohio River/Maysville

Sept. 19-20 – Indian Lake

 

Bulldog Division

March 7 – Lake Lanier

March 28 – Lake Sinclair

May 9 – Lake Seminole

May 30 – Lake Eufaula

Sept. 26-27 – Lake Oconee

 

Choo Choo Division

Feb. 7 – Lake Guntersville

March 7 – Lake Guntersville

April 18 – Lake Guntersville

May 16 – Lake Guntersville

Sept. 26-27 – Lake Guntersville

 

Cowboy Division

Feb. 28 – Sam Rayburn Reservoir

April 25 – Red River

May 9 – Sam Rayburn Reservoir

May 30 – Sam Rayburn Reservoir

Sept. 12-13 – Toledo Bend

 

Gator Division

Jan. 3 – Lake Okeechobee

Jan. 31 – Lake Okeechobee

Feb. 21 – Lake Okeechobee

April 18 – Lake Okeechobee

Aug. 29-30 – Lake Okeechobee

 

Great Lakes Division

May 9 – Mississippi River/La Crosse

May 30 – Mississippi River/Prairie Du Chien

June 13 – Mississippi River/La Crosse

July 11 – Wolf River Chain

Sept. 12-13 – Mississippi River/La Crosse

 

Hoosier Division

April 25 – Lake Monroe

May 30 – Lake Patoka

July 11 – Ohio River/Tanner’s Creek

Aug. 1 – Ohio River/Rocky Point

Sept. 12-13 – Ohio River/Tanner’s Creek

 

Illini Division

April 18 – Rend Lake

June 13 – Ohio River/Golconda

July 18 – Rend Lake

Aug. 8 – Ohio River/Golconda

Aug. 29-30 – Lake Shelbyville

 

LBL Division

March 14 – Kentucky/Barkley

April 11 – Kentucky/Barkley

May 2 – Kentucky/Barkley

June 27 – Kentucky/Barkley

Sept. 26-27 – Kentucky/Barkley

 

Michigan Division

June 27 – Lake St. Clair

July 11 – Detroit River

Aug. 1 – Lake St. Clair

Aug. 15 – Detroit River

Sept. 19-20 – Detroit River

 

Mississippi Division

March 21 – Ross Barnett Reservoir

April 25 – Pickwick Lake

May 30 – Ross Barnett Reservoir

June 27 – Lake Ferguson

Sept. 19-20 – Pickwick Lake

 

Mountain Division

March 21 – Dale Hollow Lake

April 25 – Dale Hollow Lake

May 16 – Lake Cumberland

June 6 – Barren River Lake

Sept. 12-13 – Barren River Lake

 

Music City Division

March 14 – Dale Hollow Lake

May 9 – Center Hill Lake

June 13 – Kentucky Lake

July 18 – Old Hickory Lake

Aug. 29-30 – Old Hickory Lake

 

North Carolina Division

Feb. 28 – Lake Norman

March 28 – Lake Wylie

May 2 – Kerr Lake

June 6 – High Rock Lake

Sept. 12-13 – Lake Norman

 

Northeast Division

May 2 – Chesapeake Bay

June 27 – 1,000 Islands

July 18 – Oneida Lake

Aug. 8 – Lake Champlain

Sept. 19-20 – Chesapeake Bay

 

Okie Division

March 14 – Grand Lake

March 28 – Arkansas River

May 16 – Grand Lake

June 6 – Fort Gibson

Sept. 26-27 – Grand Lake

 

Ozark Division

March 7 – Grand Lake

April 11 – Lake of the Ozarks

May 2 – Table Rock Lake

June 27 – Lake Truman

Sept. 19-20 – Lake of the Ozarks

 

Piedmont Division

April 11 – Kerr Lake

May 9 – Lake Gaston

June 13 – High Rock Lake

July 18 – James River

Aug. 29-30 – Kerr Lake

 

Savannah River Division

Feb. 7 – Lake Keowee

March 14 – Lake Russell

April 11 – Lake Hartwell

April 25 – Lake Hartwell

Sept. 26-27 – Clarks Hill

 

Shenandoah Division

March 21 – Smith Mountain Lake

April 25 – Kerr Lake

May 16 – Potomac River

July 25 – James River

Sept. 26-27 – Potomac River

 

South Carolina Division

Feb. 14 – Lake Murray

March 21 – Santee Cooper

April 18 – Lake Wateree

May 16 – Clarks Hill Lake

Aug. 29-30 – Lake Wylie

 

Volunteer Division

March 14 – Cherokee Lake

April 18 – Lake Chickamauga

May 9 – South Holston Reservoir

May 30 – Cherokee Lake

Sept. 26-27 – Douglas Lake

 

BFL Regionals

Oct. 8-10 – Buckeye, Michigan, Northeast, Piedmont – Potomac River

Oct. 8-10 – Bama, Gator, Music City, South Carolina – Lake Sinclair

Oct. 15-17 – Great Lakes, Hoosier, Mountain, Ozark – Kentucky Lake

Oct. 15-17 – North Carolina, Savannah River, Shenandoah, Volunteer – Lake Wateree

Oct. 22-24 – Arkie, Cowboy, Illini, Okie – Lake of the Ozarks

Oct. 22-24 – Bulldog, Choo Choo, LBL, Mississippi – Neely Henry Lake

 

Wild Card

Nov. 6-7 – Location TBA

 

Watch Live Now!