Results

Group A

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Michael Neal 25 - 09 9 4 - 09
2nd Ott DeFoe 21 - 03 7 5 - 07
3rd Cody Meyer 20 - 15 6 6 - 03
4th David Dudley 18 - 15 5 6 - 03
5th Jason Lambert 16 - 09 5 5 - 02
6th Adrian Avena 15 - 04 3 6 - 00
7th Randall Tharp 15 - 02 7 2 - 10
8th Takahiro Omori 13 - 12 5 4 - 01
9th Dustin Connell 12 - 05 5 3 - 03
10th Kevin VanDam 12 - 02 4 3 - 12
11th Fletcher Shryock 11 - 07 5 3 - 03
12th James Watson 10 - 10 3 5 - 10
13th Justin Lucas 10 - 03 3 5 - 01
14th Wesley Strader 9 - 05 4 2 - 12
15th Dave Lefebre 8 - 12 3 4 - 05
16th Jonathon VanDam 8 - 07 2 6 - 02
17th Luke Clausen 8 - 01 3 3 - 02
18th Jacob Wheeler 7 - 15 2 5 - 13
19th Edwin Evers 7 - 10 2 5 - 05
20th Shaw Grigsby 7 - 03 3 2 - 08
21st Fred Roumbanis 6 - 13 3 2 - 07
22nd Mike McClelland 5 - 15 2 3 - 11
23rd Bradley Roy 5 - 11 2 3 - 08
24th Kelly Jordon 4 - 12 2 2 - 08
25th David Walker 4 - 09 2 2 - 08
26th Skeet Reese 4 - 09 1 4 - 09
27th Ish Monroe 4 - 03 2 2 - 02
28th Jesse Wiggins 3 - 02 1 3 - 02
29th Justin Atkins 3 - 01 1 3 - 01
30th Keith Poche 2 - 03 1 2 - 03
31st Mike Iaconelli 2 - 03 1 2 - 03
32nd Gerald Spohrer 2 - 02 1 2 - 02
33rd Cliff Crochet 2 - 01 1 2 - 01
34th Bobby Lane 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
35th Brett Hite 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
36th Casey Ashley 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
37th Jason Christie 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
38th Mark Davis 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
39th Russ Lane 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
40th Zack Birge 0 - 00 0 0 - 00

Group B

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Dean Rojas 20 - 05 7 3 - 13
2nd Britt Myers 18 - 04 5 5 - 12
3rd Andy Montgomery 17 - 02 4 6 - 06
4th Mark Rose 12 - 10 5 3 - 07
5th Anthony Gagliardi 12 - 08 3 6 - 09
6th Jacob Powroznik 11 - 05 5 2 - 08
7th Mark Daniels Jr 8 - 15 3 4 - 08
8th Josh Bertrand 8 - 13 2 6 - 03
9th Alton Jones Jr 7 - 12 2 4 - 06
10th John Murray 7 - 11 3 3 - 05
11th Chris Lane 7 - 11 3 3 - 03
12th Jared Lintner 7 - 02 3 2 - 08
13th Scott Suggs 6 - 11 1 6 - 11
14th Terry Scroggins 6 - 07 2 3 - 12
15th Tommy Biffle 6 - 04 2 3 - 06
16th Roy Hawk 6 - 02 2 3 - 06
17th Randy Howell 5 - 03 2 2 - 14
18th Aaron Martens 4 - 05 2 2 - 03
19th Greg Hackney 4 - 05 2 2 - 03
20th Boyd Duckett 4 - 03 1 4 - 03
21st Todd Faircloth 4 - 00 2 2 - 00
22nd Bryan Thrift 4 - 00 1 4 - 00
23rd Brent Chapman 3 - 09 1 3 - 09
24th Cliff Pace 2 - 14 1 2 - 14
25th Jeff Kriet 2 - 12 1 2 - 12
26th Matt Lee 2 - 07 1 2 - 07
27th Shin Fukae 2 - 06 1 2 - 06
28th Alton Jones 2 - 05 1 2 - 05
29th James Elam 2 - 04 1 2 - 04
30th Gary Klein 2 - 03 1 2 - 03
31st Andy Morgan 2 - 01 1 2 - 01
32nd Brandon Coulter 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
33rd Brent Ehrler 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
34th Greg Vinson 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
35th Jeff Sprague 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
36th Jordan Lee 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
37th Marty Robinson 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
38th Paul Elias 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
39th Stephen Browning 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
40th Tim Horton 0 - 00 0 0 - 00

Group A

Place Angler Total Weight Day 1 Day 2 Total Fish Day 1 Day 2 Largest Fish
1st Takahiro Omori 33 - 09 13 - 12 19 - 13 11 5 6 8 - 04
2nd Wesley Strader 28 - 00 9 - 05 18 - 11 11 4 7 3 - 09
3rd Zack Birge 27 - 03 0 - 00 27 - 03 9 0 9 5 - 13
4th Ott DeFoe 26 - 12 21 - 03 5 - 09 9 7 2 5 - 07
5th Cody Meyer 25 - 13 20 - 15 4 - 14 8 6 2 6 - 03
6th Michael Neal 25 - 09 25 - 09 0 - 00 9 9 0 4 - 09
7th Mike McClelland 25 - 02 5 - 15 19 - 03 9 2 7 3 - 11
8th Ish Monroe 23 - 02 4 - 03 18 - 15 10 2 8 3 - 01
9th Shaw Grigsby 23 - 00 7 - 03 15 - 13 9 3 6 4 - 10
10th Dustin Connell 23 - 00 12 - 05 10 - 11 9 5 4 3 - 03
11th Dave Lefebre 22 - 10 8 - 12 13 - 14 6 3 3 9 - 00
12th Jacob Wheeler 22 - 04 7 - 15 14 - 05 7 2 5 5 - 13
13th David Dudley 21 - 04 18 - 15 2 - 05 6 5 1 6 - 03
14th Randall Tharp 19 - 14 15 - 02 4 - 12 9 7 2 2 - 12
15th Jason Lambert 19 - 13 16 - 09 3 - 04 6 5 1 5 - 02
16th Adrian Avena 19 - 08 15 - 04 4 - 04 5 3 2 6 - 00
17th Fred Roumbanis 19 - 06 6 - 13 12 - 09 7 3 4 3 - 10
18th Kevin VanDam 19 - 04 12 - 02 7 - 02 6 4 2 4 - 09
19th Fletcher Shryock 18 - 09 11 - 07 7 - 02 8 5 3 3 - 03
20th Gerald Spohrer 17 - 08 2 - 02 15 - 06 5 1 4 5 - 12
Elimination Line
21st Bradley Roy 16 - 13 5 - 11 11 - 02 4 2 2 7 - 02
22nd Luke Clausen 15 - 15 8 - 01 7 - 14 6 3 3 3 - 06
23rd Mark Davis 14 - 15 0 - 00 14 - 15 3 0 3 6 - 00
24th Edwin Evers 14 - 12 7 - 10 7 - 02 5 2 3 5 - 05
25th Jason Christie 13 - 03 0 - 00 13 - 03 5 0 5 3 - 09
26th James Watson 12 - 12 10 - 10 2 - 02 4 3 1 5 - 10
27th Jesse Wiggins 11 - 03 3 - 02 8 - 01 4 1 3 4 - 00
28th Cliff Crochet 10 - 04 2 - 01 8 - 03 4 1 3 3 - 01
29th Justin Lucas 10 - 03 10 - 03 0 - 00 3 3 0 5 - 01
30th Justin Atkins 9 - 13 3 - 01 6 - 12 4 1 3 3 - 01
31st David Walker 8 - 07 4 - 09 3 - 14 3 2 1 3 - 14
32nd Jonathon VanDam 8 - 07 8 - 07 0 - 00 2 2 0 6 - 02
33rd Kelly Jordon 6 - 15 4 - 12 2 - 03 3 2 1 2 - 08
34th Skeet Reese 6 - 10 4 - 09 2 - 01 2 1 1 4 - 09
35th Russ Lane 4 - 05 0 - 00 4 - 05 2 0 2 2 - 05
36th Mike Iaconelli 4 - 03 2 - 03 2 - 00 2 1 1 2 - 03
37th Keith Poche 2 - 03 2 - 03 0 - 00 1 1 0 2 - 03
38th Bobby Lane 0 - 00 0 - 00 0 - 00 0 0 0 0 - 00
39th Brett Hite 0 - 00 0 - 00 0 - 00 0 0 0 0 - 00
40th Casey Ashley 0 - 00 0 - 00 0 - 00 0 0 0 0 - 00

Group B

Place Angler Total Weight Day 2 Total Fish Day 2 Largest Fish
1st Jordan Lee 32 - 10 32 - 10 8 8 6 - 07
2nd Dean Rojas 27 - 08 7 - 03 10 3 3 - 13
3rd Josh Bertrand 25 - 07 16 - 10 9 7 6 - 03
4th Jacob Powroznik 24 - 11 13 - 06 10 5 3 - 11
5th Scott Suggs 22 - 15 16 - 04 6 5 6 - 11
6th Anthony Gagliardi 20 - 04 7 - 12 5 2 6 - 09
7th Jeff Sprague 20 - 03 20 - 03 8 8 3 - 07
8th Andy Montgomery 19 - 13 2 - 11 5 1 6 - 06
9th Todd Faircloth 19 - 05 15 - 05 7 5 5 - 07
10th Britt Myers 18 - 04 0 - 00 5 0 5 - 12
11th Greg Hackney 18 - 03 13 - 14 7 5 3 - 12
12th Stephen Browning 18 - 02 18 - 02 7 7 3 - 14
13th Mark Rose 17 - 09 4 - 15 7 2 3 - 07
14th Brent Chapman 16 - 12 13 - 03 6 5 4 - 02
15th Cliff Pace 15 - 13 12 - 15 6 5 3 - 09
16th Andy Morgan 15 - 00 12 - 15 4 3 6 - 08
17th Chris Lane 14 - 00 6 - 05 6 3 3 - 03
18th James Elam 13 - 15 11 - 11 4 3 5 - 12
19th Alton Jones 13 - 10 11 - 05 4 3 4 - 02
20th Mark Daniels Jr 13 - 02 4 - 03 5 2 4 - 08
Elimination Line
21st Boyd Duckett 12 - 14 8 - 11 3 2 4 - 12
22nd Brent Ehrler 12 - 12 12 - 12 3 3 6 - 10
23rd John Murray 12 - 06 4 - 11 5 2 3 - 05
24th Tommy Biffle 12 - 02 5 - 14 4 2 3 - 06
25th Jared Lintner 11 - 04 4 - 02 5 2 2 - 08
26th Alton Jones Jr 10 - 00 2 - 04 3 1 4 - 06
27th Aaron Martens 9 - 02 4 - 13 3 1 4 - 13
28th Tim Horton 8 - 15 8 - 15 2 2 6 - 05
29th Terry Scroggins 8 - 13 2 - 06 3 1 3 - 12
30th Roy Hawk 8 - 09 2 - 07 3 1 3 - 06
31st Shin Fukae 8 - 07 6 - 01 3 2 3 - 01
32nd Randy Howell 8 - 01 2 - 14 3 1 2 - 14
33rd Gary Klein 7 - 03 5 - 00 3 2 2 - 15
34th Paul Elias 7 - 00 7 - 00 3 3 2 - 14
35th Bryan Thrift 6 - 10 2 - 10 2 1 4 - 00
36th Brandon Coulter 4 - 08 4 - 08 2 2 2 - 04
37th Jeff Kriet 2 - 12 0 - 00 1 0 2 - 12
38th Matt Lee 2 - 07 0 - 00 1 0 2 - 07
39th Greg Vinson 0 - 00 0 - 00 0 0 0 - 00
40th Marty Robinson 0 - 00 0 - 00 0 0 0 - 00

Lake Okeechobee

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jacob Wheeler 35 - 01 10 5 - 15
2nd Zack Birge 32 - 12 10 5 - 10
3rd Jeff Sprague 31 - 08 10 5 - 04
4th Randall Tharp 30 - 05 8 5 - 06
5th Michael Neal 29 - 11 10 4 - 09
6th Jacob Powroznik 29 - 05 9 5 - 12
7th James Elam 27 - 14 9 7 - 05
8th Fletcher Shryock 27 - 11 7 6 - 05
Elimination Line
9th Stephen Browning 26 - 06 10 4 - 15
10th Ott DeFoe 24 - 02 9 3 - 07
11th Dave Lefebre 19 - 09 7 4 - 08
12th Wesley Strader 19 - 01 8 2 - 11
13th Cliff Pace 18 - 10 5 5 - 12
14th Kevin VanDam 18 - 04 6 4 - 04
15th Greg Hackney 17 - 13 6 5 - 09
16th Andy Montgomery 17 - 01 6 4 - 14
17th Anthony Gagliardi 15 - 02 5 4 - 04
18th Mark Daniels Jr 14 - 10 5 3 - 10
19th Cody Meyer 14 - 09 3 6 - 07
20th Adrian Avena 12 - 07 4 4 - 00
21st Andy Morgan 12 - 05 3 5 - 02
22nd Brent Chapman 12 - 01 5 3 - 01
23rd Josh Bertrand 11 - 08 5 2 - 12
24th Britt Myers 10 - 08 3 4 - 14
25th Alton Jones 10 - 05 2 8 - 03
26th Mark Rose 9 - 02 3 4 - 04
27th Ish Monroe 8 - 11 2 6 - 05
28th Dustin Connell 8 - 04 2 4 - 11
29th Scott Suggs 8 - 02 3 2 - 14
30th Gerald Spohrer 8 - 01 2 6 - 01
31st Fred Roumbanis 6 - 13 2 4 - 05
32nd Mike McClelland 6 - 08 3 2 - 05
33rd Dean Rojas 6 - 06 2 3 - 06
34th Shaw Grigsby 6 - 00 2 4 - 00
35th Jason Lambert 4 - 09 1 4 - 09
36th Chris Lane 4 - 07 2 2 - 07
37th Todd Faircloth 2 - 09 1 2 - 09
38th David Dudley 0 - 00 0 0 - 00

Lake Okeechobee

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jacob Powroznik 49 - 11 15 5 - 05
2nd Michael Neal 38 - 05 14 6 - 01
3rd Jacob Wheeler 34 - 06 12 6 - 00
4th Randall Tharp 32 - 06 11 3 - 15
5th Jeff Sprague 31 - 06 8 6 - 12
6th Fletcher Shryock 31 - 00 11 5 - 07
7th Jordan Lee 15 - 15 3 6 - 00
8th Takahiro Omori 9 - 12 4 3 - 00
9th Zack Birge 6 - 06 2 3 - 04
10th James Elam 4 - 06 2 2 - 05
Place Angler Points Earnings