Results

Group A

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Michael Neal
25 - 09 9 4 - 09
2nd Ott DeFoe
21 - 03 7 5 - 07
3rd Cody Meyer
20 - 15 6 6 - 03
4th David Dudley
18 - 15 5 6 - 03
5th Jason Lambert
16 - 09 5 5 - 02
6th Adrian Avena
15 - 04 3 6 - 00
7th Randall Tharp
15 - 02 7 2 - 10
8th Takahiro Omori
13 - 12 5 4 - 01
9th Dustin Connell
12 - 05 5 3 - 03
10th Kevin VanDam
12 - 02 4 3 - 12
11th Fletcher Shryock
11 - 07 5 3 - 03
12th James Watson
10 - 10 3 5 - 10
13th Justin Lucas
10 - 03 3 5 - 01
14th Wesley Strader
9 - 05 4 2 - 12
15th Dave Lefebre
8 - 12 3 4 - 05
16th Jonathon VanDam
8 - 07 2 6 - 02
17th Luke Clausen
8 - 01 3 3 - 02
18th Jacob Wheeler
7 - 15 2 5 - 13
19th Edwin Evers
7 - 10 2 5 - 05
20th Shaw Grigsby
7 - 03 3 2 - 08
21st Fred Roumbanis
6 - 13 3 2 - 07
22nd Mike McClelland
5 - 15 2 3 - 11
23rd Bradley Roy
5 - 11 2 3 - 08
24th Kelly Jordon
4 - 12 2 2 - 08
25th David Walker
4 - 09 2 2 - 08
26th Skeet Reese
4 - 09 1 4 - 09
27th Ish Monroe
4 - 03 2 2 - 02
28th Jesse Wiggins
3 - 02 1 3 - 02
29th Justin Atkins
3 - 01 1 3 - 01
30th Keith Poche
2 - 03 1 2 - 03
31st Mike Iaconelli
2 - 03 1 2 - 03
32nd Gerald Spohrer
2 - 02 1 2 - 02
33rd Cliff Crochet
2 - 01 1 2 - 01
34th Bobby Lane
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
35th Brett Hite
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
36th Casey Ashley
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
37th Jason Christie
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
38th Mark Davis
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
39th Russ Lane
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
40th Zack Birge
0 - 00 0 0 - 00

Group B

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Dean Rojas
20 - 05 7 3 - 13
2nd Britt Myers
18 - 04 5 5 - 12
3rd Andy Montgomery
17 - 02 4 6 - 06
4th Mark Rose
12 - 10 5 3 - 07
5th Anthony Gagliardi
12 - 08 3 6 - 09
6th Jacob Powroznik
11 - 05 5 2 - 08
7th Mark Daniels Jr.
8 - 15 3 4 - 08
8th Josh Bertrand
8 - 13 2 6 - 03
9th Alton Jones Jr.
7 - 12 2 4 - 06
10th John Murray
7 - 11 3 3 - 05
11th Chris Lane
7 - 11 3 3 - 03
12th Jared Lintner
7 - 02 3 2 - 08
13th Scott Suggs
6 - 11 1 6 - 11
14th Terry Scroggins
6 - 07 2 3 - 12
15th Tommy Biffle
6 - 04 2 3 - 06
16th Roy Hawk
6 - 02 2 3 - 06
17th Randy Howell
5 - 03 2 2 - 14
18th Aaron Martens
4 - 05 2 2 - 03
19th Greg Hackney
4 - 05 2 2 - 03
20th Boyd Duckett
4 - 03 1 4 - 03
21st Todd Faircloth
4 - 00 2 2 - 00
22nd Bryan Thrift
4 - 00 1 4 - 00
23rd Brent Chapman
3 - 09 1 3 - 09
24th Cliff Pace
2 - 14 1 2 - 14
25th Jeff Kriet
2 - 12 1 2 - 12
26th Matt Lee
2 - 07 1 2 - 07
27th Shin Fukae
2 - 06 1 2 - 06
28th Alton Jones
2 - 05 1 2 - 05
29th James Elam
2 - 04 1 2 - 04
30th Gary Klein
2 - 03 1 2 - 03
31st Andy Morgan
2 - 01 1 2 - 01
32nd Brandon Coulter
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
33rd Brent Ehrler
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
34th Greg Vinson
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
35th Jeff Sprague
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
36th Jordan Lee
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
37th Marty Robinson
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
38th Paul Elias
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
39th Stephen Browning
0 - 00 0 0 - 00
40th Timmy Horton
0 - 00 0 0 - 00

Group A

Place Angler Total Weight Day 1 Day 2 Total Fish Day 1 Day 2 Largest Fish
1st Takahiro Omori
33 - 09 13 - 12 19 - 13 11 5 6 8 - 04
2nd Wesley Strader
28 - 00 9 - 05 18 - 11 11 4 7 3 - 09
3rd Zack Birge
27 - 03 0 - 00 27 - 03 9 0 9 5 - 13
4th Ott DeFoe
26 - 12 21 - 03 5 - 09 9 7 2 5 - 07
5th Cody Meyer
25 - 13 20 - 15 4 - 14 8 6 2 6 - 03
6th Michael Neal
25 - 09 25 - 09 0 - 00 9 9 0 4 - 09
7th Mike McClelland
25 - 02 5 - 15 19 - 03 9 2 7 3 - 11
8th Ish Monroe
23 - 02 4 - 03 18 - 15 10 2 8 3 - 01
9th Shaw Grigsby
23 - 00 7 - 03 15 - 13 9 3 6 4 - 10
10th Dustin Connell
23 - 00 12 - 05 10 - 11 9 5 4 3 - 03
11th Dave Lefebre
22 - 10 8 - 12 13 - 14 6 3 3 9 - 00
12th Jacob Wheeler
22 - 04 7 - 15 14 - 05 7 2 5 5 - 13
13th David Dudley
21 - 04 18 - 15 2 - 05 6 5 1 6 - 03
14th Randall Tharp
19 - 14 15 - 02 4 - 12 9 7 2 2 - 12
15th Jason Lambert
19 - 13 16 - 09 3 - 04 6 5 1 5 - 02
16th Adrian Avena
19 - 08 15 - 04 4 - 04 5 3 2 6 - 00
17th Fred Roumbanis
19 - 06 6 - 13 12 - 09 7 3 4 3 - 10
18th Kevin VanDam
19 - 04 12 - 02 7 - 02 6 4 2 4 - 09
19th Fletcher Shryock
18 - 09 11 - 07 7 - 02 8 5 3 3 - 03
20th Gerald Spohrer
17 - 08 2 - 02 15 - 06 5 1 4 5 - 12
Elimination Line
21st Bradley Roy
16 - 13 5 - 11 11 - 02 4 2 2 7 - 02
22nd Luke Clausen
15 - 15 8 - 01 7 - 14 6 3 3 3 - 06
23rd Mark Davis
14 - 15 0 - 00 14 - 15 3 0 3 6 - 00
24th Edwin Evers
14 - 12 7 - 10 7 - 02 5 2 3 5 - 05
25th Jason Christie
13 - 03 0 - 00 13 - 03 5 0 5 3 - 09
26th James Watson
12 - 12 10 - 10 2 - 02 4 3 1 5 - 10
27th Jesse Wiggins
11 - 03 3 - 02 8 - 01 4 1 3 4 - 00
28th Cliff Crochet
10 - 04 2 - 01 8 - 03 4 1 3 3 - 01
29th Justin Lucas
10 - 03 10 - 03 0 - 00 3 3 0 5 - 01
30th Justin Atkins
9 - 13 3 - 01 6 - 12 4 1 3 3 - 01
31st David Walker
8 - 07 4 - 09 3 - 14 3 2 1 3 - 14
32nd Jonathon VanDam
8 - 07 8 - 07 0 - 00 2 2 0 6 - 02
33rd Kelly Jordon
6 - 15 4 - 12 2 - 03 3 2 1 2 - 08
34th Skeet Reese
6 - 10 4 - 09 2 - 01 2 1 1 4 - 09
35th Russ Lane
4 - 05 0 - 00 4 - 05 2 0 2 2 - 05
36th Mike Iaconelli
4 - 03 2 - 03 2 - 00 2 1 1 2 - 03
37th Keith Poche
2 - 03 2 - 03 0 - 00 1 1 0 2 - 03
38th Bobby Lane
0 - 00 0 - 00 0 - 00 0 0 0 0 - 00
39th Brett Hite
0 - 00 0 - 00 0 - 00 0 0 0 0 - 00
40th Casey Ashley
0 - 00 0 - 00 0 - 00 0 0 0 0 - 00

Group B

Place Angler Total Weight Day 2 Total Fish Day 2 Largest Fish
1st Jordan Lee
32 - 10 32 - 10 8 8 6 - 07
2nd Dean Rojas
27 - 08 7 - 03 10 3 3 - 13
3rd Josh Bertrand
25 - 07 16 - 10 9 7 6 - 03
4th Jacob Powroznik
24 - 11 13 - 06 10 5 3 - 11
5th Scott Suggs
22 - 15 16 - 04 6 5 6 - 11
6th Anthony Gagliardi
20 - 04 7 - 12 5 2 6 - 09
7th Jeff Sprague
20 - 03 20 - 03 8 8 3 - 07
8th Andy Montgomery
19 - 13 2 - 11 5 1 6 - 06
9th Todd Faircloth
19 - 05 15 - 05 7 5 5 - 07
10th Britt Myers
18 - 04 0 - 00 5 0 5 - 12
11th Greg Hackney
18 - 03 13 - 14 7 5 3 - 12
12th Stephen Browning
18 - 02 18 - 02 7 7 3 - 14
13th Mark Rose
17 - 09 4 - 15 7 2 3 - 07
14th Brent Chapman
16 - 12 13 - 03 6 5 4 - 02
15th Cliff Pace
15 - 13 12 - 15 6 5 3 - 09
16th Andy Morgan
15 - 00 12 - 15 4 3 6 - 08
17th Chris Lane
14 - 00 6 - 05 6 3 3 - 03
18th James Elam
13 - 15 11 - 11 4 3 5 - 12
19th Alton Jones
13 - 10 11 - 05 4 3 4 - 02
20th Mark Daniels Jr.
13 - 02 4 - 03 5 2 4 - 08
Elimination Line
21st Boyd Duckett
12 - 14 8 - 11 3 2 4 - 12
22nd Brent Ehrler
12 - 12 12 - 12 3 3 6 - 10
23rd John Murray
12 - 06 4 - 11 5 2 3 - 05
24th Tommy Biffle
12 - 02 5 - 14 4 2 3 - 06
25th Jared Lintner
11 - 04 4 - 02 5 2 2 - 08
26th Alton Jones Jr.
10 - 00 2 - 04 3 1 4 - 06
27th Aaron Martens
9 - 02 4 - 13 3 1 4 - 13
28th Timmy Horton
8 - 15 8 - 15 2 2 6 - 05
29th Terry Scroggins
8 - 13 2 - 06 3 1 3 - 12
30th Roy Hawk
8 - 09 2 - 07 3 1 3 - 06
31st Shin Fukae
8 - 07 6 - 01 3 2 3 - 01
32nd Randy Howell
8 - 01 2 - 14 3 1 2 - 14
33rd Gary Klein
7 - 03 5 - 00 3 2 2 - 15
34th Paul Elias
7 - 00 7 - 00 3 3 2 - 14
35th Bryan Thrift
6 - 10 2 - 10 2 1 4 - 00
36th Brandon Coulter
4 - 08 4 - 08 2 2 2 - 04
37th Jeff Kriet
2 - 12 0 - 00 1 0 2 - 12
38th Matt Lee
2 - 07 0 - 00 1 0 2 - 07
39th Greg Vinson
0 - 00 0 - 00 0 0 0 - 00
40th Marty Robinson
0 - 00 0 - 00 0 0 0 - 00

Lake Okeechobee

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jacob Wheeler
35 - 01 10 5 - 15
2nd Zack Birge
32 - 12 10 5 - 10
3rd Jeff Sprague
31 - 08 10 5 - 04
4th Randall Tharp
30 - 05 8 5 - 06
5th Michael Neal
29 - 11 10 4 - 09
6th Jacob Powroznik
29 - 05 9 5 - 12
7th James Elam
27 - 14 9 7 - 05
8th Fletcher Shryock
27 - 11 7 6 - 05
Elimination Line
9th Stephen Browning
26 - 06 10 4 - 15
10th Ott DeFoe
24 - 02 9 3 - 07
11th Dave Lefebre
19 - 09 7 4 - 08
12th Wesley Strader
19 - 01 8 2 - 11
13th Cliff Pace
18 - 10 5 5 - 12
14th Kevin VanDam
18 - 04 6 4 - 04
15th Greg Hackney
17 - 13 6 5 - 09
16th Andy Montgomery
17 - 01 6 4 - 14
17th Anthony Gagliardi
15 - 02 5 4 - 04
18th Mark Daniels Jr.
14 - 10 5 3 - 10
19th Cody Meyer
14 - 09 3 6 - 07
20th Adrian Avena
12 - 07 4 4 - 00
21st Andy Morgan
12 - 05 3 5 - 02
22nd Brent Chapman
12 - 01 5 3 - 01
23rd Josh Bertrand
11 - 08 5 2 - 12
24th Britt Myers
10 - 08 3 4 - 14
25th Alton Jones
10 - 05 2 8 - 03
26th Mark Rose
9 - 02 3 4 - 04
27th Ish Monroe
8 - 11 2 6 - 05
28th Dustin Connell
8 - 04 2 4 - 11
29th Scott Suggs
8 - 02 3 2 - 14
30th Gerald Spohrer
8 - 01 2 6 - 01
31st Fred Roumbanis
6 - 13 2 4 - 05
32nd Mike McClelland
6 - 08 3 2 - 05
33rd Dean Rojas
6 - 06 2 3 - 06
34th Shaw Grigsby
6 - 00 2 4 - 00
35th Jason Lambert
4 - 09 1 4 - 09
36th Chris Lane
4 - 07 2 2 - 07
37th Todd Faircloth
2 - 09 1 2 - 09
38th David Dudley
0 - 00 0 0 - 00

Lake Okeechobee

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jacob Powroznik
49 - 11 15 5 - 05
2nd Michael Neal
38 - 05 14 6 - 01
3rd Jacob Wheeler
34 - 06 12 6 - 00
4th Randall Tharp
32 - 06 11 3 - 15
5th Jeff Sprague
31 - 06 8 6 - 12
6th Fletcher Shryock
31 - 00 11 5 - 07
7th Jordan Lee
15 - 15 3 6 - 00
8th Takahiro Omori
9 - 12 4 3 - 00
9th Zack Birge
6 - 06 2 3 - 04
10th James Elam
4 - 06 2 2 - 05
Place Angler Points Earnings
1 80 $100,000
2 79 $42,000
3 78 $30,000
4 77 $24,000
5 76 $18,000
6 75 $16,800
7 74 $15,600
8 73 $14,400
9 72 $13,200
10 71 $12,000
11 70 $6,000
12 69 $6,000
13 68 $6,000
14 67 $6,000
15 66 $6,000
16 65 $6,000
17 64 $6,000
18 63 $6,000
19 62 $6,000
20 61 $6,000
21 60 $6,000
22 59 $6,000
23 58 $6,000
24 57 $6,000
25 56 $6,000
26 55 $6,000
27 54 $6,000
28 53 $6,000
29 52 $6,000
30 51 $6,000
31 50 $6,000
32 49 $6,000
33 48 $6,000
34 47 $6,000
35 46 $6,000
36 45 $6,000
37 44 $6,000
38 43 $6,000
39 42 $6,000
40 41 $6,000
41 40 $0
45 36 $0
46 35 $0
47 34 $0
60 21 $0
61 20 $0
65 16 $0
67 14 $0
68 13 $0
70 11 $0
73 8 $0
75 6 $0
76 3 $0
80 3 $0