Results

Elimination Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jeff Sprague
38 - 08 18 3 - 11
2nd Michael Neal
31 - 10 18 3 - 10
3rd Brent Ehrler
30 - 11 17 2 - 15
4th Randall Tharp
29 - 07 18 2 - 12
5th Matt Lee
23 - 13 16 2 - 05
6th David Walker
22 - 13 11 3 - 04
Elimination Line
7th Gerald Spohrer
16 - 06 10 3 - 08
8th Wesley Strader
15 - 15 8 2 - 05
9th Jason Christie
13 - 13 7 3 - 04
10th Jonathon VanDam
6 - 00 5 1 - 11

Elimination Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Brett Hite
50 - 13 24 3 - 10
2nd Mike Iaconelli
46 - 03 21 3 - 11
3rd Jordan Lee
40 - 10 25 2 - 02
4th Andy Montgomery
26 - 06 17 2 - 12
5th Mark Davis
26 - 03 17 2 - 12
6th Dave Lefebre
24 - 01 13 2 - 13
Elimination Line
7th Fletcher Shryock
23 - 12 13 2 - 06
8th Greg Hackney
16 - 02 10 2 - 10
9th Alton Jones Jr.
9 - 11 6 2 - 11
10th Dustin Connell
1 - 07 1 1 - 07

Elimination Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Takahiro Omori
34 - 13 20 3 - 10
2nd Bobby Lane
27 - 09 16 2 - 10
3rd Anthony Gagliardi
25 - 05 15 3 - 01
4th Jared Lintner
23 - 11 13 3 - 01
5th Randy Howell
20 - 08 14 2 - 04
6th Stephen Browning
19 - 09 10 3 - 15
Elimination Line
7th Edwin Evers
15 - 01 10 2 - 09
8th Mark Rose
12 - 00 7 2 - 08
9th Adrian Avena
9 - 01 6 1 - 13
10th Alton Jones
8 - 02 6 2 - 05

Sudden Death Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jeff Sprague
27 - 01 14 3 - 03
2nd Andy Montgomery
26 - 05 15 2 - 14
3rd Brett Hite
26 - 02 15 2 - 13
4th Matt Lee
25 - 03 19 2 - 04
Elimination Line
5th Dave Lefebre
22 - 09 16 2 - 04
6th Brent Ehrler
21 - 05 13 3 - 02
7th Jared Lintner
19 - 13 12 2 - 02
8th Stephen Browning
13 - 03 6 3 - 15
9th Bobby Lane
8 - 08 6 1 - 15

Sudden Death Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Takahiro Omori
25 - 07 14 2 - 11
2nd Michael Neal
25 - 03 19 2 - 04
3rd Randall Tharp
22 - 10 10 4 - 01
4th Mike Iaconelli
21 - 13 13 3 - 08
Elimination Line
5th Jordan Lee
21 - 01 16 1 - 12
6th David Walker
18 - 03 12 2 - 02
7th Mark Davis
15 - 15 11 2 - 07
8th Randy Howell
13 - 05 9 1 - 14
9th Anthony Gagliardi
5 - 00 4 1 - 10

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jeff Sprague
47 - 08 26 2 - 13
2nd Michael Neal
42 - 01 27 2 - 10
3rd Andy Montgomery
41 - 00 23 2 - 08
4th Mike Iaconelli
40 - 05 27 3 - 02
5th Brett Hite
36 - 15 20 3 - 02
6th Randall Tharp
33 - 09 16 3 - 06
7th Takahiro Omori
32 - 00 19 2 - 04
8th Matt Lee
29 - 08 20 2 - 03