College Fishing National Championship Qualifiers - Major League Fishing
College Fishing National Championship Qualifiers
2y • MLF • Abu Garcia College Fishing
2021 MLF Holiday Gift Guide
1w • MLF • Industry News
MLF Announces Entry Dates for 2022 Toyota Series, Abu Garcia College Fishing and U.S. Army High School Fishing
3w • MLF • Press Releases
Montevallo Wins School of the Year
3w • Jody White • Abu Garcia College Fishing
Abu Garcia College Fishing – Lake Chickamauga – Weigh-in (10/22/2021)
1m • Abu Garcia College Fishing
Carson-Newman University Makes History, Wins Largest MLF Abu Garcia College Fishing Tournament of All-Time at Lake Chickamauga
1m • MLF • Press Releases
Abu Garcia College Fishing – Lake of the Ozarks – Weigh-in (10/15/2021)
1m • Abu Garcia College Fishing
McKendree University Takes Win at Abu Garcia College Fishing Tournament at Lake of the Ozarks
1m • MLF • Press Releases
Abu Garcia College Fishing – Lake Dardanelle – Weigh-in (10/1/2021)
1m • Abu Garcia College Fishing
Drury University’s Baird & Browning Earn Victory at Abu Garcia College Fishing Tournament on Lake Dardanelle
1m • MLF • Press Releases
Abu Garcia College Fishing – Lake Havasu – Weigh-in (9/25/2021)
2m • MLF • Abu Garcia College Fishing
Simpson University Wins Abu Garcia College Fishing Tournament on Lake Havasu
2m • MLF • Press Releases
MLF Announces 2022 Schedules for Abu Garcia College Fishing and U.S. Army High School Fishing
3m • MLF • Press Releases
Abu Garcia College Fishing – Detroit River – Weigh-in (8/20/2021)
3m • Abu Garcia College Fishing
Adrian College Finishes 1-2-3 at Abu Garcia College Fishing Tournament on the Detroit River
3m • MLF • Press Releases

College Fishing National Championship Qualifiers

Who’s headed to the Potomac for the National Championship
Image for College Fishing National Championship Qualifiers
May 27, 2019 • MLF • Abu Garcia College Fishing

The 2019 YETI FLW College Fishing National Championship is presented by Lowrance and goes down on the Potomac River in Marbury, Md., June 4-6. In 2018, teams from around the country qualified for the championship from the Central, Southern, Northern, Southeastern and Western conferences as well as the annual College Fishing Open, and the time has come to crown a champion. At stake is the title of National Champion as well as a Ranger Z175 with a 115-hp outboard. Additionally, both anglers on the winning team qualify for the FLW Cup this August on Lake Hamilton.

Tournament details

The participating teams are listed by qualifying route and school below.

 

Central Conference

 

Bellarmine University

Jacob Schmidt and Andrew Kuebler

Bemidji State University

Benjamin Saba and Robert Troje

Bemidji State University

Lincoln Horsman and Travis Rotzien

Bemidji State University

Thor Swanson and Mitchell Swanson

Campbellsville University

Adam Carman and Hunter Grant Adams

Campbellsville University

Justin Mayfield and Colby Hays

Campbellsville University

Mason Sapp

Campbellsville University

Nick Ratliff and Bradley Dunagan

Georgetown College

Trevor Lewis and Sam Clark

Indiana State University

Cody Will and Jordan Nauert

Purdue University Fort Wayne

Reiley Pugh and Blake Spurgeon

Kansas State University

Nate Gardner and Zach Vielhauer

McKendree University

Ethan Jones and Shane Campbell

McKendree University

James Brown and Trey Schroeder

Missouri State University

Reece Crabtree and Crosley Welch

Murray State University

Clayton Trueblood and Nick Montilino

Murray State University

Jordan Hartman and Will Gentry

Murray State University

Peyton Porter and Micah Chessor

SIU

Jake Wagner and Kyle Wagner

SIU-Edwardsville

Bryce Peters and Matt Fors

SIU-Edwardsville

Justin Lowry and Brendan Magruder

Southeast Missouri State

Nick Moore and Jacob Harris

St. Charles Community College

Dale McCrackin and Alana Simonsen

University of Missouri

Tyler Beckerman and Ethan Wallace

University of Wisconsin

Andrew Wolfe and Colin Steck

UW-Stevens Point

Neal Wisinski and Jesse Pliska

UW-Stevens Point

Reed Fredrick and Nick Dagel

UW-Whitewater

Mitch Van Ert and Steven Sellnow

   

Northern Conference

 

Adrian College

Myles Jackman and Zachary Graham

Adrian College

Ryan Sharnas and Brandon Herzberg

Bluefield State College

Seth Comer and Donavan Carson

California University of Pennsylvania

Nick Fulks and David Blaker

Gannon University

Nolan Pyle and Aaron Bunting

Grand Valley State

Lucas Murphy and Nolan Hitt

Michigan State University

Danny Sprague

Ohio State

Jacob Miller and Jaycen Newsome

Penn State

Derek Horner and Matthew Huggler

Penn State

Jason Zubris and Josh Bowser

Radford University

Christian Williams and Joshua Greenberg

Ramapo College

Ryan Worth and Alex Johnson

Schoolcraft Community College

Clayton Hatton and Anthony Gilmore

Slippery Rock University

Jason Frontino and Cody Neal

Slippery Rock University

Kyle Brown and Andrew Eaton

SUNY Cobleskill

Tristen Bauer and Drew Tiano

SUNY ESF

Caleb Konrad and Brandon Exner

SUNY ESF

Mitchell Natalizio and Jonathan Hoag

SUNY ESF

Patrick Durand and Benjamin Schultes

SUNY Buffalo

Anthony Degregorio and Noah Weinstein

The Apprentice School

Brian Weinz and Will Ivey

The Apprentice School

Hunter Atkins and Kitt Moger

University of Akron

Trent Richards and Jonathan Harter

University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Julian Burgoff and Jon Hastings

University of Michigan Dearborn

Zach Nelson and Austin Klotz

Virginia Tech

Ethan Morrison and Garrett Jennings

Virginia Tech

Ethan Stone and Junior Roberts

Virginia Tech

Jeffery Cullop and Perry Marvin

Western Michigan

Jared Havenaar and Bo Thomas

Wytheville Community College

Eric Hawks and Landon Siggers

 

 

YETI FLW College Fishing Open

 

Adrian College

Chase Serafin and Cody Batterson

Adrian College

Jarrett Martin and Nickolas Marsh

Adrian College

Nicholas Czajka and Jack Hippe III

Adrian College

Alex Henderson and John Franko

Bethel University

Hunter Louden and Seth Roberts

Campbellsville University

Dakota Cantrell and Austin Moore

Campbellsville University

Travis Hunt and Trevor Sagrecy

East Texas Baptist University

Jacob Sanders and Chad Poulsen

Eastern Kentucky

Josh Boone

Iowa State University

Dylan Rague and Pat Morrison

Murray State University

Adam Puckett and Blake Albertson

Murray State University

Michael Lowry and Brian Koch

Murray State University

Mitchell Fort and Austin Gruner

Saint Cloud State University

Chizta Xiong

Slippery Rock University

Nathan Quince

University of North Alabama

Hunter Mccarty and Sloan Pennington

University of North Alabama

Luke Mason and Garett Marler

University of Pittsburgh

Dominic Vitale and Henry Colberg

Virginia Tech

Tyler Dixon and Robert Pryor

West Virginia University

Nolan Minor and Thomas Raines

   

Southeastern Conference

 

Abraham Baldwin Agri. College

Benjamin Chandler

Auburn University

Julian Suero and Anthony Vintson

Auburn University

Lucas Lindsay and Logan Parks

Auburn University

Sean Murphy and William Philips

Bethel University

Brad Ableman and Kristopher Queen

Bethel University

Brian Pahl and John Coble Garrett

Bethel University

Cole Floyd and Carter McNeil

Bethel University

Cole Walker and Wilson Smith

Bethel University

Dax Ewart

Bethel University

Garrett Enders and Cody Huff

Bethel University

Kyler Chelminiak and Ricky Harris

Bethel University

Nathan Portch and Cully Scroggins

Bethel University

Tristan McCormick and Dakota Pierce

Bryan College

Bailey Fain and Trevor St. John

Bryan College

Cole Sands

Bryan College

Conner Dimauro

Bryan College

Jake Lee and Jacob Foutz

Calhoun Community College

Christopher Lupo

Calhoun Community College

Denver Satterlee

Clemson University

Brady Waits and Liam West

Coastal Carolina

Rickey Wood Jr. and Jeff Gary

Coastal Carolina

Taylor Jones and John Duarte

Daytona State College

Tyler Woolcott and Devin Dellacava

Itawamba Community College

Carlos Welch and Parker Humber

Kennesaw State University

Payton Morgan and Dexter Gordy

Kennesaw State University

Ryan Kennedy and Spencer Guthrie

Lander University

Austin Gregory and Kevin Latham

Mississippi State

Andrew Roaten and Logan Callahan

Mississippi State

Tucker Adams and Cody Peak

Polk State College

Jerod Gadd and Trever Stephens

Polk State College

Kyle Stafford and Austin Bell

Presbyterian College

Thomas Broom and Andrew Snellgrove

Savannah College of Art and Design

Cody Stahl

Tennessee Tech

Tyler Thompson and Casey Taylor

UNC Charlotte

Ben Hager and Jerry Autry

University of Alabama

Caiden Sinclair and Hunter Gibson

University of Alabama

Shawn Potwardowski

University of Montevallo

JT Russell

University of Montevallo

Justin Barnes and Adam Carroll

University of North Alabama

Drake Tavel and Parker Davis

University of North Alabama

Nathan Doss and Charles Rieser

University of North Georgia

Braxton Martin and Tristan Thomas

University of South Carolina

Colton Parrott and Tyler Turnage

University of South Carolina

Justin Beshears and Dylan Edenfield

University of South Carolina

Trevor Topken

University of Tennessee

John Lambert and Logan Brewster

University of Tennessee

Jordan Burdette and Saxton Long

Wake Forest University

Lane Ingram and Lance Berry

   

Southern Conference

 

Arkansas Tech University

Kory England and Will Lancett

Colorado State University – Pueblo

Danielle Dupont and Austin Miles

East Texas Baptist University

Brett Clark and Cody Ross

Henderson State

Fletcher Nutt and Bryce Boatright

Lamar University

Stephen Thomas

Louisiana College

Trace Moore and Ben South

LSU

Jordan Davenport and Heath Pinell

LSU-Shreveport

James P. Kimbrough and Ryan Antee

McNeese State University

Alex Murray and Trent Manuel

McNeese State University

Annabelle Guins and Hayden Williams

Northeastern State University-Tahlequah

Caleb Gibson and Tyler Winn

Northeastern State University-Tahlequah

Cody Metzger and Blayke Haggard

Northwestern State

John Joseph Ledet

Northwestern State

Maguire Parker and Tyler Pate

Oklahoma State University

Rhett Meyer and Jake Biram

Sam Houston State

Dillon Harrell and Taylor Harp

Southern Arkansas University

Drake Vines

Stephen F. Austin

Will Hughes and Chandler Hayes

Stephen F. Austin

Wyatt Frankens and Robert "Jay" Lawson

Tarleton State – Stephenville

Chad Jones and Graham Godwin

Texas A&M

Connor Whisenant and Carter Henderson

University of Louisiana-Lafayette

Dawson Cranford

University of Louisiana-Monroe

Jacob Andrews and Luke O’Neal

   

Western Conference

 

Arizona State University

Adam White and Logan Mueller

Arizona State University

Brandon Cook and Steven Latino

Arizona State University

Ryan Slivkoff and Hayden Frey

Grand Canyon University

Tommy Sendek

Humboldt State University

Jeffrey Teel and Spencer Butler

Northern Arizona University

Levi Wittrock and Gunnar Stanton