Tournament results: Bulldog, Lake Eufaula - Major League Fishing
Tournament results: Bulldog, Lake Eufaula
21y • MLF • Press Releases
Guaranteed Rate Joins Major League Fishing as Official Sponsor for 2022 Season
1w • MLF • Press Releases
MLF Angler Association Partners with MLB players to ‘Cast 4 Kids’ at Alabama’s Lake Guntersville
3w • MLF • Press Releases
MLF Announces Entry Dates for 2022 Toyota Series, Abu Garcia College Fishing and U.S. Army High School Fishing
3w • MLF • Press Releases
MLF General Manager Don Rucks Issues Statement on Passing of Aaron Martens
3w • MLF • Press Releases
Alabama’s Brent Crow Surges to Win Toyota Series Championship Presented by Guaranteed Rate on Pickwick Lake
1m • MLF • Press Releases
Mikey Keyso Takes Day 2 Lead at Toyota Series Championship Presented by Guaranteed Rate on Pickwick Lake
1m • MLF • Press Releases
Bryan Thrift Leads Day 1 of Toyota Series Championship Presented by Guaranteed Rate on Pickwick Lake
1m • MLF • Press Releases
Lake Guntersville Selected to Host 2022 Toyota Series Championship
1m • MLF • Toyota Series
Builders FirstSource Signs Sponsorship Agreement with Major League Fishing Through 2022
1m • MLF • Press Releases
Hot Springs’ Brown Earns Victory at Phoenix Bass Fishing League Regional Championship on Lake Ouachita
1m • MLF • Press Releases
Georgia’s David Lowery Wins Phoenix Bass Fishing League Regional Championship on St. Johns River
1m • MLF • Press Releases
Major League Fishing Academy Sports + Outdoors Heritage Cup Wraps Production in Knoxville
1m • MLF • Press Releases
Maryville’s William Blount High School Wins U.S. Army High School Fishing Open at Lake Chickamauga Presented by Googan Baits
1m • MLF • Press Releases
Carson-Newman University Makes History, Wins Largest MLF Abu Garcia College Fishing Tournament of All-Time at Lake Chickamauga
1m • MLF • Press Releases

Tournament results: Bulldog, Lake Eufaula

March 12, 2000 • MLF • Press Releases

*Co-angler results are posted below the Angler Division.

Angler Division

Place Name City, State Fish Caught Pounds Ounces Money

1 MARK STILLWELL PHENIX CITY, AL 5 17 4 5475.00
2 CLIFF MUNDINGER JR TALLAHASSEE, FL 5 16 15 2737.00
3 JEFF REDFERN CANTON, GA 4 16 5 1369.00
4 DARRYL KRAFT COLUMBUS, GA 5 14 11 1186.00
5 KIM M CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 5 14 9 1095.00
6 RODGER BEAVER LEESBURG, GA 5 14 4 912.00
7 GARY NILES COLUMBUS, GA 4 13 0 821.00
8 RONNIE RAY PHENIX CITY, AL 4 12 11 639.00
9 SCOTT CHATHAM DALLAS, GA 5 12 9 502.00
9 KENNY HOLLOWAY EATONTON, GA 5 12 9 502.00
11 CHARLES STEVENSON ALBANY, GA 5 12 2 438.00
12 SHANE SAUNDERS DONALSONVILLE, GA 5 11 14 420.00
13 TODD BISHOP BOGART, GA 5 11 9 401.00
14 ERIC TEMPLE DANIELSVILLE, GA 3 11 8 383.00
15 JAMES C WINDHAM BONAIRE, GA 4 11 5 365.00
16 SCOTT SANDERS CATAULA, GA 5 11 3 347.00
17 EDDIE SMITH BOX SPRINGS, GA 3 10 15 330.00
18 BUDDY LANDRUM LITHIA SPRINGS, GA 4 10 12 0
18 WAYNE PATTERSON COLBERT, GA 4 10 12 0
20 TROY MCGARR FORTSON, GA 4 10 9 0
21 DAN MORROW EASTANOLLEE, GA 4 10 8 0
22 PATRICK BROWN SWAINSBORO, GA 4 10 7 0
22 STEVE KENNEDY DADEVILLE, AL 3 10 7 0
24 BUTCH ADAMS GRANTVILLE, GA 4 10 2 0
25 DAVID PARSONS DOTHAN, AL 4 9 14 0
26 GARY L STEPHENS ELLIJAY, GA 2 9 13 0
26 MATT GREEN WOODSTOCK, GA 4 9 13 0
28 RUSSELL J GIUDICESSI DALLAS, GA 4 9 8 0
29 PAUL ANTHONY LEESBURG, GA 3 9 4 0
30 HOWARD DAVIS FITZGERALD, GA 3 9 2 0
31 BILLY THOMPSON ALBANY, GA 3 9 0 0
32 MAX FRANKLIN PHENIX CITY, AL 4 8 15 0
33 MIKE PIERCE EDISON, GA 3 8 14 0
34 FRANK SHATTERLY HILLSBORO, GA 3 8 12 0
34 RONALD TERRY SALEM, AL 3 8 12 0
36 ROBERT MUNDY CUSSETA, GA 3 8 7 0
37 LARRY W WATSON ALBANY, GA 3 8 5 0
37 DANNY BECK PINSON, AL 3 8 5 0
39 TERRY TUCKER GADSDEN, AL 3 8 3 0
40 PAT FISHER STONE MOUNTAIN, GA 3 8 1 0
41 TIM AMERSON DOTHAN, AL 3 8 0 0
42 JIM COCHRAN EDISON, GA 3 7 13 0
43 LEROY DAVIS ALBANY, GA 2 7 12 0
44 WILLIAM J FORTNER JASPER, GA 3 7 11 0
45 KENT DUCHAINE GEORGETOWN, GA 3 7 9 0
46 MARK S SUCCI COLUMBUS, GA 3 7 7 0
47 DOUG WORKMAN CLEVELAND, GA 3 7 6 0
47 JERRY MCCLURE COVINGTON, GA 2 7 6 0
49 DUSTY EATON JASPER, GA 2 7 5 0
50 DOUG BEAVER DAWSON, GA 3 7 2 0
51 LESTER WITMER ENTERPRISE, AL 2 6 13 0
52 WILL SIZER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 3 6 11 0
52 BOBBY JOE UNDERWOOD AMERICUS, GA 2 6 11 0
52 STEVEN DENDY DOTHAN, AL 3 6 11 0
55 DARRYL STEWART SLOCOMB, AL 2 6 9 0
55 EDDIE PARKER MACON, GA 2 6 9 0
57 RICK SIMMONS PANAMA CITY, FL 2 6 8 0
57 JERRY SIMMONS DONALSONVILLE, GA 4 6 8 0
57 ROBERT HALDEMAN ACWORTH, GA 2 6 8 0
57 JAMES H CLEMENTS VIDALIA, GA 3 6 8 0
61 NEAL HARPER CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 2 6 6 0
61 JIMMY WHITE ALBANY, GA 3 6 6 0
61 BILL LANGLEY MABLETON, GA 2 6 6 0
64 BUTCH TUCKER MOULTRIE, GA 2 6 3 0
65 BRUCE FERGUSON WINSTON, GA 3 6 2 0
66 J C LEE MARIETTA, GA 2 5 15 0
66 BOB HARDIN ALBANY, GA 2 5 15 0
68 T W LORING MC DONOUGH, GA 2 5 13 0
69 JASON D MCRAE DULUTH, GA 2 5 12 0
69 PATRICK C PIERCE GAYLESVILLE, AL 2 5 12 0
71 ALTON SHIVER COLUMBUS, GA 3 5 11 0
72 BOBBY PADGETT COLUMBUS, GA 2 5 9 0
73 TROY MORROW TOCCOA, GA 2 5 4 0
74 DAVID WILD ACWORTH, GA 2 5 2 0
75 STEVE BLALOCK COLQUITT, GA 2 5 1 0
76 MICHAEL A SMITH GRANTVILLE, GA 2 4 14 0
77 JOE BUCHANAN ABBEVILLE, AL 2 4 12 0
78 WAYNE FARMER NEWNAN, GA 2 4 11 0
79 GLENN E MILLER NEWBORN, GA 2 4 10 0
80 KENNY CARROLL OPELIKA, AL 2 4 4 0
81 DEWEY MATT STOCKBRIDGE, GA 2 4 1 0
82 EDDIE WILKERSON CRESTVIEW, FL 2 3 15 0
83 JOE O’CONNELL PEACH TREE CITY, GA 2 3 10 0
84 LARRY YON ACWORTH, GA 1 3 6 0
84 CALVIN NEELY LAGRANGE, GA 2 3 6 0
84 ERIC NETHERY ACWORTH, GA 2 3 6 0
87 BARRY FORREST ACWORTH, GA 1 3 4 0
87 PHILLIP HARDMAN MAYSVILLE, GA 1 3 4 0
87 DANNY COTNEY LAFAYETTE, AL 1 3 4 0
90 JAMES GLOVER CRESTVIEW, FL 1 3 3 0
91 JASON YAWN LA GRANGE, GA 1 3 2 0
92 MIKE YORK JACKSON, GA 2 3 1 0
93 LEWIS INGRAM SMITHS, AL 1 2 15 0
93 DAVID MOCK TALLAHASSEE, FL 1 2 15 0
95 MARK D HILLES DACULA, GA 1 2 13 0
96 MICHAEL D BLACKSHEAR MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 1 2 12 0
96 BUDDY A MADDEN MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 1 2 12 0
98 DANNY BLOUNT PERRY, GA 1 2 11 0
98 DON R PADGETT MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 1 2 11 0
98 JIM BLANCHARD ALBANY, GA 1 2 11 0
101 KENNY BRYAN WALNUT HILL, FL 1 2 9 0
102 TODD ARY COLUMBUS, GA 1 2 7 0
102 JOHN W COE DAWSON, GA 1 2 7 0
102 RYAN WILLIAMS CORDELE, GA 1 2 7 0
105 WILLIAM ROGERS ACWORTH, GA 1 2 6 0
107 KEITH SLOAN MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 1 2 5 0
108 MICHAEL L SMITH COCHRAN, GA 1 2 4 0
108 JAY CARTER WARNER ROBINS, GA 1 2 4 0
108 LYNN CALLAHAN LAFAYETTE, AL 1 2 4 0
108 BRYAN CARTER TALLAHASSEE, FL 1 2 4 0
112 JOE SWINGLE ASHEVILLE, NC 1 2 1 0
112 RICHARD PARSON LITHIA SPRINGS, GA 1 2 1 0
114 WAYNE TEAL TYRONE, GA 2 2 0 0
114 SCOTT HAYES PALMETTO, GA 1 2 0 0
114 DAVID L DANIELS FAIRBURN, GA 1 2 0 0
117 DAVID OVERBAY LILBURN , GA 1 1 9 0
118 MIKE STALNAKER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 1 1 2 0
119 DANNY HALL ELLIJAY, GA 1 1 1 0

_____________________________________________________________________

Co-angler Division

1 JOHN LINDSAY EATONTON, GA 4 10 1 2737.00
2 CHARLES UTLEY ATLANTA, GA 3 9 13 1369.00
3 RICHARD D SINK COLUMBUS, GA 3 8 13 684.00
4 BILL HARTLEY DAHLONEGA, GA 3 8 12 593.00
5 JIMMY BAILY JR VALDOSTA, GA 3 8 7 548.00
6 PHILLIP ALLEN CONCORD, GA 3 8 6 456.00
7 BOB MARTIN LAWRENCEVILLE, GA 4 8 2 411.00
8 DANIEL REECE MONTGOMERY, AL 3 7 15 319.00
9 TONY CHRISTIAN HULL, GA 2 7 3 274.00
10 BRAD STALNAKER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 2 7 1 228.00
11 DOUG CORMAN HINESVILLE, GA 3 6 15 219.00
12 JAY COX RICHLAND, GA 3 6 14 210.00
13 MARCUS KNOWLES MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 2 6 8 201.00
14 BOBBY ALLRED DRUITHURST, AL 2 6 5 192.00
15 RICHARD V MARTIN WOODSTOCK, GA 2 6 0 183.00
16 RICHARD V BARNES DAPHNE, AL 2 5 15 168.50
16 BARRY STOKES COVINGTON, GA 2 5 15 168.50
18 LARRY MCCLENDON LOCUST GROVE, GA 3 5 11 0
19 BILLY CAIN FAIRBURN, GA 2 5 10 0
19 SHANE DOUGLAS ALBANY, GA 2 5 10 0
21 J.R. GRIMES CRAWFORD, GA 2 5 8 0
21 KIP CARTER ALFORD, GA 1 5 8 0
23 WADE GILBERT FLOWERY BRANCH, GA 2 5 7 0
24 JIM BROOKS LITHIA SPRINGS, GA 2 5 6 0
24 ROBERT MALDONADO BONIFAY, FL 2 5 6 0
26 DAVID KOSKI CANTON, GA 1 5 5 0
27 DOUGLAS F HUNT LITHIA SPRINGS, GA 2 5 4 0
27 ROBIN MILLER MIDVILLE, GA 3 5 4 0
29 JASON BAXLEY BAXLEY, GA 2 5 3 0
30 MARCUS RICKETTS CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 2 5 2 0
31 GABE TILLEY ALBANY, GA 1 4 14 0
32 NICK A SMITH LA GRANGE, GA 1 4 11 0
32 TIM HERNDON MARIETTA, GA 3 4 11 0
34 DENNIS BOATWRIGHT OZARK, AL 1 4 10 0
35 DANIEL KOVICH MARIETTA, GA 1 4 6 0
36 RICH CORNELIUS CANTONMENT, FL 2 4 4 0
36 DAVID CAMP SMITHS, AL 2 4 4 0
36 BUDDY PERKINS EATONTON, GA 2 4 4 0
39 SCOTT WATERS GAINESVILLE, GA 1 4 2 0
40 CHRIS BECK WARNER ROBINS, GA 1 4 1 0
41 MICHAEL L SMITH JR FLOVILLA, GA 1 3 15 0
42 CHRIS MILLER DOTHAN, AL 1 3 14 0
43 BOB SNELLGROVE BYRON, GA 1 3 11 0
44 RUSSELL DARNELL TUCKER, GA 1 3 9 0
45 TONY CAMPBELL NEWNAN, GA 1 3 8 0
46 MICHAEL STEWART MOULTRIE, GA 1 3 7 0
46 MARK A MCWILLIAMS GRIFFIN, GA 1 3 7 0
48 PETER OBERMEYER ATLANTA, GA 1 3 6 0
48 RICHARD FLECHSIG JONESBORO, GA 1 3 6 0
50 ALAN PIACENTINE POWDER SPRINGS, GA 1 3 5 0
50 JAMES A HILL JR OZARK, AL 2 3 5 0
52 MARK J ROBINSON ACWORTH, GA 1 3 2 0
52 STEVE L HILL JASPER, GA 1 3 2 0
54 NICKY JENKINS DAHLONEGA, GA 1 3 1 0
54 ANTHONY O’CONNELL PEACH TREE CITY, GA 1 3 1 0
56 JOHN BUCKNER MOULTRIE, GA 1 2 15 0
57 STONEY STONE GRIFFIN, GA 1 2 14 0
58 CHUCK DORSEY MAYSVILLE, GA 2 2 13 0
58 RAYMOND WOOD CARROLLTON, GA 1 2 13 0
60 DON WARD MIDLAND, GA 1 2 12 0
60 TELYNN STEWART PHENIX CITY, AL 1 2 12 0
62 JACOB GRAMMER ALPHARETTA, GA 1 2 11 0
62 BOBBY OTTO LUMPKIN, GA 1 2 11 0
62 JOHN (TODD) T COOK FORTSON, GA 1 2 11 0
65 CLYDE BAULKMAN BAINBRIDGE, GA 1 2 10 0
66 DAN MULL WOODSTOCK, GA 1 2 8 0
67 RICHARD POLSEAN KENNESAW, GA 2 2 7 0
67 WADE DOBBS ACWORTH, GA 1 2 7 0
67 VINCENT MARTIN WOODSTOCK, GA 2 2 7 0
70 DAVID BRELAND AUBURN , AL 1 2 5 0
70 ROBERT MORGAN GILLSVILLE, GA 1 2 5 0
72 BARRY C WALLACE NEWNAN, GA 1 2 4 0
73 CHARLES SKELTON ROCKMART, GA 1 2 3 0
73 DOUGLAS W DAWSON TALLAHASSEE, FL 2 2 3 0
73 BUBBA SIREN CONYERS, GA 1 2 3 0
76 EDWIN HUNT DULUTH, GA 1 2 2 0
77 CORY DAVIDSON MARIETTA, GA 1 2 0 0
78 GARY FOWLER GORDON, GA 1 1 15 0
78 MORRIS NIX MARIETTA, GA 1 1 15 0
80 TONY LANGLEY AUSTELL, GA 1 1 9 0
81 RAY HOLLOWAY LITHONIA, GA 1 1 6 0
82 KENNETH OWENS LYNN HAVEN, FL 1 1 5 0
83 WILLIE E WHITE POWDER SPRINGS, GA 1 1 4 0
84 TOM TILLEY ALBANY, GA 1 1 3 0
84 DARON GORDON IRON CITY, GA 1 1 3 0
86 JOE ARANAS LAWRENCEVILLE, GA 1 1 0 0
86 TONY SIMPSON SMYRNA, GA 1 1 0 0