Wal-Mart Open pro field - Major League Fishing
Wal-Mart Open pro field
21y • MLF • Press Releases
Belleville’s Trombly Wins Two-Day Phoenix Bass Fishing League Super Tournament on Detroit River
6d • MLF • Press Releases
Kansas, Oklahoma’s Pilcher Wins Two-Day Phoenix Bass Fishing League Super Tournament on Grand Lake
6d • MLF • Phoenix Bass Fishing League
Tampa’s Greico Wins Two-Day Phoenix Bass Fishing League Super Tournament on Lake Okeechobee
6d • MLF • Press Releases
Zavalla’s Boulware Wins Two-Day Phoenix Bass Fishing League Super Tournament on Sam Rayburn Reservoir
6d • MLF • Press Releases
Conway’s Huselton Wins Two-Day Phoenix Bass Fishing League Super Tournament on Lake Hamilton Presented by Berkley
6d • MLF • Phoenix Bass Fishing League
Lebanon’s Johnson Wins Two-Day Phoenix Bass Fishing League Super Tournament on Old Hickory Lake Presented by Googan Baits
1w • MLF • Press Releases
Wooten Wins Toyota Series Event on Potomac River
1w • MLF • Press Releases
Michael Neal Dominates to Earn First Career Win at MLF Bass Pro Tour CarParts.com Stage Seven at Lake St. Clair Presented by Covercraft
1w • MLF • Press Releases
Morgan Rolls in Knockout Round, Wheeler Clinches AOY at Bass Pro Tour CarParts.com Stage Seven at Lake St. Clair Presented by Covercraft
1w • MLF • Press Releases
Strader Targets Largemouth for Qualifying Round Win at Bass Pro Tour CarParts.com Stage Seven Presented by Covercraft at Lake St. Clair
2w • MLF • Press Releases
Findlay’s Burton Wins Two-Day Phoenix Bass Fishing League Super Tournament on Lake Erie
2w • MLF • Phoenix Bass Fishing League
Seneca’s Price Wins Two-Day Phoenix Bass Fishing League Super Tournament on Lake Hartwell
2w • MLF • Phoenix Bass Fishing League
Clanton’s Gore Wins Two-Day Phoenix Bass Fishing League Super Tournament on Lay Lake
2w • MLF • Press Releases
Norwood’s Grant Wins Two-Day Phoenix Bass Fishing League Super Tournament on St. Lawrence River
2w • MLF • Phoenix Bass Fishing League

Wal-Mart Open pro field

March 26, 2000 • MLF • Press Releases

Wal-Mart Open
April 12-15: Beaver Lake, Bentonville, Ark.

* Please note that fields are subject to change prior to each tournament. They are accurate as of March 27.
** Entrants are listed alphabetically by state.

Pro Division

Alabama

ROBIN CUMMINGS, CULLMAN
EDDIE DIEHL, HUNTSVILLE
RICKY DIEHL, HUNTSVILLE
RONALD FALLIN, CULLMAN
DON HOGUE JR, COLUMBIANA
RANDY HOWELL, TRUSSVILLE
JOHNNY MCCOMBS, MORRIS
DERRICK MILLIRONS, SEALE
BILL SPRATLIN, CHELSEA
GERALD SWINDLE, WARRIOR

Arkansas

STEPHEN BROWNING, HOT SPRINGS
GREG CARPENTER, ROYAL
SHIRLEY CRAIN, VAN BUREN
KEITH GREEN, ARKADELPHIA
RICKY GREEN, ARKADELPHIA
ROB KILBY, HOT SPRINGS NP
RANDY MORRIS, GARFIELD
LARRY NIXON, BEE BRANCH
JIM NOLAN, BULL SHOALS
MARK ROSE, MARION
BOB SANDERS, HORSESHOE LAKE
JOHN SISEMORE, FARMINGTON
JERRY WILLIAMS, CONWAY
MIKE WURM, HOT SPRINGS

Arizona

MIKE BALDWIN, MOHAVE VALLEY

California

CLIFTON BLANCHETT, GRANADA HILLS

Florida

JIM BITTER, FRUITLAND PARK
ROGER CRAFTON, BOCA GRANDE
STEVE DANIEL, CLEWISTON
CHUCK ECONOMOU, PALM BAY
SHAW GRIGSBY, GAINESVILLE
ROLAND MARTIN, CLEWISTON
SCOTT MARTIN, CLEWISTON
RICK PECK, OCOEE
LARRY PINDER, PORT CHARLOTTE
WILLIE RIDGEWAY, MOORE HAVEN
BERNIE SCHULTZ, GAINESVILLE
TERRY SEGRAVES, KISSIMMEE
SEAN STICKLER, FORT LAUDERDALE
MIKE SURMAN, BOCA RATON
JIM TAYLOR, ORANGE PARK
PETE THLIVEROS, JACKSONVILLE
RICHARD VOORIES, CORAL SPRINGS

Georgia

ALLEN ARMOUR, DALLAS
JOHN BLIZZARD JR, COLUMBUS
MICKEY BRUCE, BUFORD
KIM CARVER, MILLEDGEVILLE
TONY COUCH, BUCKHEAD
JOHN CURRY, NORCROSS
DONALD EATON, STOCKBRIDGE
GEORGE FORRESTER, LULA
RICK GASAWAY, KENNESAW
MARK HARDIN, CANTON
DANNY KIRK, BARTOW
TOM MANN JR, BUFORD
JIMMY MILLSAPS, CANTON
DUSTIN NEAL, CLERMONT
BOBBY SMITH, BOX SPRINGS

Illinois

MIKE FELDERMAN, GALENA

Indiana

PAUL CONVERSE, ELKHART
CHIP HARRISON, BREMEN
KOBY KREIGER, OSCEOLA
LOYD MCENTIRE, INDIANAPOLIS
SHAD SCHENCK, WAYNETOWN
TILDEN SLONE, SEYMOUR

Kansas

CECIL KINGSLEY, LAWRENCE
JAMES SPRAGUE, BONNER SPRINGS

Kentucky

TERRY BOLTON, PADUCAH
LARRY FRASIER, MADISONVILLE
LARRY MARTOGLIO, WINCHESTER
DAN MOREHEAD, PADUCAH
ARLIE NAPIER, MIDDLESBORO
BILL SMITH, PRESTONSBURG
DAVID WALKER, CANNON
DAVID YOUNG, MAYFIELD

Louisiana

ROBERT ATES, LECOMPTE
SHAWN STINSON, ZWOLLE

Maryland

FRANK IPPOLITI, MOUNT AIRY

Michigan

CHUCK SCHRADER, CENTREVILLE
DON STEVENS, OTSEGO
KIM STRICKER, HOWELL

Minnesota

JIM MOYNAGH, CARVER
MARK RAVELING, SPRING PARK
JOE SEMLER JR, BLAINE,

Missouri

BASIL BACON, SPRINGFIELD
RANDY BLAUKAT, JOPLIN
CHAD BRAUER, CAMDENTON
DENNY BRAUER, CAMDENTON
RICKEY CLUNN, AVA
DION HIBDON, STOVER
GUIDO HIBDON, GRAVOIS MILLS
ERIC HOLT, CAPE FAIR
RANDALL HUTSON, WASHBURN
MIKE ROLLER, PURDY
BRIAN SNOWDEN, SPRINGFIELD

Mississippi

JOEL BARBER, BRANDON
PAUL ELIAS, PACHUTA

North Carolina

TRACY ADAMS, WILKESBORO
CHRIS BAUMGARDNER, GASTONIA
DAVID COOKE, DAVIDSON
CHRIS DANIELS, CLAYTON
DAVID DUDLEY, MANTEO
DAVID FRITTS, LEXINGTON
LARRY INMAN, GREENSBORO
JOHN LADD, GASTONIA
RICK MARSH, HIGH POINT
JAMES PARKER, FAYETTEVILLE
RONNIE PARKS, GASTONIA
JERRY RHYNE, DENVER
JOEL RICHARDSON, KERNERSVILLE
ALVIN SHAW, STATE ROAD
MARTY STONE, FAYETTEVILLE
WALLY SZUBA, CARY
ERIC WEIR, GASTONIA
DOUG YOUNG, SALISBURY

New Hampshire

DANIEL KEYES, MANCHESTER
RICK LILLEGARD, ATKINSON

Ohio

DICK BOWMAN, THORNVILLE
TERRY BOYD, CINCINNATI
CHRIS DORNBUSCH SR, CINCINNATI
GREG FINCHUM, LONDON
CHARLIE HARTLEY, GROVE CITY

Oklahoma

TOMMY BIFFLE, WAGONER
KEN COOK, MEERS
MARTY FOURKILLER, CLEVELAND
DARREL ROBERTSON, JAY
DAVID SMITH, DEL CITY
ALTON WILHOIT, HARRAH

Pennsylvania

JACK BELL, KANE

South Carolina

JOHN BLISS, GOOSE CREEK
ALLEN CAUTHEN, LANCASTER
NICK GAINEY, CHARLESTON
DAVY HITE, PROSPERITY
BEN LEE, COLUMBIA
CARL MAXFIELD, SUMMERVILLE
ROCK MONTEITH, COLUMBIA
GLEN ROGERS, SUMTER
RICKY SHUMPERT, LEXINGTON
BOBBY WILSON, MANNING

Tennessee

TROY DAVIS, HURRICANE MILLS
WILLIAM FLETCHER, MEMPHIS
DWAYNE HORTON, KNOXVILLE
CHARLIE INGRAM, SANTA FE
BEN KRON JR, MARYVILLE
ANDY MORGAN, DAYTON
CRAIG POWERS, ROCKWOOD
WESLEY STRADER, SPRING CITY

Texas

SHANE ALLMAN, SAM RAYBURN
CODY BIRD, GRANBURY
DAVID CURTIS, TRINITY
TODD FAIRCLOTH, JASPER
JACKY HAWTHORNE, POINT
KELLY JORDON, MINEOLA
GARY KLEIN, WEATHERFORD
ELTON LUCE JR, NEDERLAND
TAKAHIRO OMORI, EMORY
MARK PACK, MINEOLA
CHUCK PRATT, LINDALE
BROOKS ROGERS, LONGVIEW
JOE DON SETINA, PITTSBURG
BRADLEY STRINGER, HUNTINGTON
CARL SVEBEK III, SAM RAYBURN
JIM TUTT, LONGVIEW
CLARK WENDLANDT, CEDAR PARK
JAMES WESTMORELAND JR, WICHITA FALLS
DARREN WOLF, LONGVIEW

Virginia

BO FRASER, LORTON
JAMES JENNELLE, STERLING
FRANK LESUEUR, NEW CANTON
CURT LYTLE, SUFFOLK
JERRY SKINNER, LYNCHBURG
DALE WILSON, HUDDLESTON

Wisconsin

DAVID MATZKE, LACROSSE
TEDD WELCH, MADISON

West Virginia

BILL CHAPMAN, SALT ROCK