2015 Forrest Wood Cup Co-Angler Qualifiers - Major League Fishing
2015 Forrest Wood Cup Co-Angler Qualifiers
6y • MLF • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
Top 10 Baits From the St. Lawrence
1d • Sean Ostruszka, Jody White • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
GALLERY: Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, St. Lawrence River, Day 4 Weigh-in
2d • Charles Waldorf, Jody White, Kyle Wood • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
Pike the Best on Final Day to Earn St. Lawrence Win
2d • Sean Ostruszka • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit – St. Lawrence River – Day 4 Weigh-in (8/1/2021)
2d • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
HIGHLIGHTS: Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, St. Lawrence River, Day 4
2d • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit Stop 6 MLF NOW! Live Stream, Day 4 (8/1/2021)
2d • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
GALLERY: Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, St. Lawrence River, Day 4 Afternoon
2d • Rob Matsuura, Sean Ostruszka, Charles Waldorf, Jody White, Kyle Wood • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
GALLERY: Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, St. Lawrence River, Day 4 Morning
2d • Rob Matsuura, Sean Ostruszka, Charles Waldorf, Jody White, Kyle Wood • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
GALLERY: Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, St. Lawrence River, Day 4 Takeoff
2d • Rob Matsuura, Kyle Wood • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
The Plano EDGE: St. Lawrence River
2d • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
Neal Wraps Up Signature Win with Pro Circuit AOY Title
3d • Jody White • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
Top 5 Patterns from the St. Lawrence River – Day 3
3d • Sean Ostruszka • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
GALLERY: Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit, St. Lawrence River, Day 3 Weigh-in
3d • Rob Matsuura, Charles Waldorf, Jody White, Kyle Wood • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit
Cifuentes Smashes 24-2 to Extend Lead on the St. Lawrence
3d • Sean Ostruszka • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit

2015 Forrest Wood Cup Co-Angler Qualifiers

The best from the back of the boat will take to the waters of Lake Ouachita in August
Image for 2015 Forrest Wood Cup Co-Angler Qualifiers
2016 Forrest Wood Cup Qualifiers
July 8, 2015 • MLF • Tackle Warehouse Pro Circuit

Along with their pro colleagues, 50 of the best co-anglers in the country will take to the waters of Lake Ouachita Aug. 20-23 for the 2015 Forrest Wood Cup.

Here’s the official list of qualifiers, in alphabetical order and by source of qualification.

 

2015 Walmart FLW Tour Co-angler of the Year Standings

Theron Asbery, Grove, Okla.

Billy Billeaud, Lafayette, La. 

Lee Black, Danville, Ala.        

Tim Cales, Sandstone, W.Va.            

Joey Cifuentes, Clinton, Ark.

Stephen Crawley, Bush, La. 

Billy DeHart, Burlingame, Calif.       

Mike Devere, Berea, Ky.       

Luke Dunkin, Lawrenceburg, Tenn.           

Richie Eaves, Nauvoo, Ill.     

Gary Haraguchi, Redding, Calif.      

Lawson Hibdon, Versailles, Mo.       

Keith Honeycutt, Temple, Texas     

Mark Howard, Mesquite, Texas      

Spencer Howerton, Melbourne Beach, Fla.

David Hudson, Jasper, Ala.  

John Hunter, Shelbyville, Ky.          

Jim Jones, Big Bend, Wis.     

Paul LaFleur, Benton, Ark.   

Alan Lane, Church Hill, Tenn.          

Casey Laughlin, Rowlett, Texas       

Todd Lee, Jasper, Ala.           

Shane Melton, Kokomo, Ind.           

Jordan Osborne, Longview, Texas   

Chad Randles, Elkhorn, Neb.           

Kyle Raymer, Brandenburg, Ky.     

Eric Self, Lawndale. N.C.       

Josh Smith, Hamilton, Ohio  

Tom Stark, Angola, Ind.        

Nick Thliveros, St. Augustin, Fla.     

Timmy Thompkins, Myrtle Beach, S.C.       

Tee Watkins, East Point, Ky.

Joshua Weaver, Macon, Ga. 

Cecil Wolfe, Scarborough, Ontario  

Ronald Young, Winter Haven, Fla.  

 

2014 Forrest Wood Cup Champion

Bryan New, Belmont, N.C.    

 

2014 Walmart FLW Tour Co-angler of the Year

Braxton Setzer, Auburn, Ala.           

 

2014 Rayovac FLW Series Championship

Corey Bechtel, Macungie, Pa.          

Ryan Bowman, Seneca, S.C. 

Brandon Bray, Marble Falls, Texas 

James Callaghan, DeBerry, Texas   

Randy Gardner, Wetumpka, Ala.    

Carl Gillespie, Old Hickory, Tenn.    

Sunny Hawk, Salt Lake City, Utah

Brett Rachal, Monroe, La.

Casey Smith, Musella, Ga.    

Justin Sward, Birmingham, Ala.      

 

2015 Walmart Bass Fishing League All-American Champion

Bob Burgess, Charleston, W.Va.

 

2015 FLW College Fishing National Champion

Gettys Brannon, Columbia, S.C.

 

2015 The Bass Federation National Champion

Gilbert Gagner, Highgate Springs, Vt.