Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Zack Birge 53 - 10 28 4 - 00
Elimination Line
2nd Chris Lane 53 - 07 26 3 - 10
3rd Fletcher Shryock 46 - 05 25 3 - 15
4th Jordan Lee 42 - 12 18 4 - 11
5th Brandon Palaniuk 39 - 14 18 4 - 04
6th Russ Lane 36 - 15 21 4 - 02
7th Fred Roumbanis 35 - 12 17 4 - 09
8th Matt Lee 34 - 15 16 4 - 13

Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Michael Neal 48 - 13 29 3 - 13
Elimination Line
2nd Wesley Strader 46 - 01 24 4 - 00
3rd Mark Rose 35 - 11 21 3 - 15
4th JT Kenney 33 - 03 20 3 - 15
5th Gary Clouse 29 - 02 10 3 - 13
6th Cody Meyer 27 - 09 13 4 - 07
7th Scott Suggs 26 - 02 9 4 - 13
8th Justin Lucas 16 - 14 7 3 - 09

Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
Elimination Line
1st Marty Robinson 62 - 15 29 3 - 10
2nd Brandon Coulter 43 - 14 24 3 - 11
3rd Dave Lefebre 43 - 08 18 4 - 14
4th Randy Howell 40 - 13 16 4 - 15
5th James Watson 40 - 11 23 3 - 11
6th Todd Faircloth 32 - 00 15 4 - 10
7th Jason Lambert 24 - 09 11 4 - 02
8th Scott Ashmore 16 - 14 9 3 - 09

Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st JT Kenney 28 - 14 15 4 - 00
2nd Brandon Coulter 28 - 04 12 3 - 14
3rd Jordan Lee 28 - 01 14 3 - 09
4th Michael Neal 27 - 11 14 4 - 15
5th Zack Birge 24 - 11 13 2 - 14
6th Dave Lefebre 22 - 07 13 2 - 10

2019 Summit Cup – Waterville, ME

Feb 16, 2019 - Mar 23, 2019

Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Aaron Martens 40 - 11 21 2 - 10
2nd Skeet Reese 31 - 11 15 3 - 00
3rd Brent Ehrler 29 - 11 15 2 - 15
4th Brent Chapman 18 - 03 11 2 - 15
5th Ott DeFoe 18 - 01 12 2 - 15
6th Keith Poche 17 - 09 9 4 - 02
Elimination Line
7th Ish Monroe 14 - 00 6 3 - 14
8th Shaw Grigsby 12 - 10 9 2 - 07
9th Greg Hackney 11 - 08 4 6 - 08
10th Jeff Kriet 4 - 14 2 3 - 00

Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Jacob Wheeler 38 - 00 22 3 - 12
2nd Mark Davis 31 - 03 17 2 - 14
3rd Andy Montgomery 22 - 07 8 4 - 09
4th Jordan Lee 20 - 15 12 3 - 03
5th Mike Iaconelli 17 - 15 11 2 - 12
6th Bobby Lane 15 - 07 8 3 - 13
Elimination Line
7th Denny Brauer 14 - 15 8 2 - 06
8th Mike McClelland 12 - 03 7 2 - 14
9th Dean Rojas 7 - 13 3 3 - 02
10th Timmy Horton 6 - 10 3 2 - 14

Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Gary Klein 25 - 00 13 3 - 03
2nd Jason Christie 18 - 04 9 4 - 08
3rd Takahiro Omori 15 - 02 7 2 - 14
4th Kevin VanDam 14 - 02 9 2 - 11
5th Tommy Biffle 13 - 12 6 4 - 04
6th Brandon Palaniuk 12 - 04 8 2 - 02
Elimination Line
7th Alton Jones 11 - 12 7 3 - 04
8th Edwin Evers 11 - 06 6 3 - 02
9th Kelly Jordon 8 - 04 4 3 - 14
10th Boyd Duckett 2 - 15 2 1 - 11

Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Brandon Palaniuk 23 - 02 12 3 - 03
2nd Jacob Wheeler 22 - 15 14 2 - 12
3rd Aaron Martens 22 - 10 18 1 - 14
4th Brent Ehrler 22 - 02 13 2 - 14
Elimination Line
5th Jordan Lee 20 - 05 13 2 - 09
6th Kevin VanDam 19 - 09 13 2 - 10
7th Ott DeFoe 16 - 10 8 3 - 11
8th Bobby Lane 16 - 08 8 3 - 01
9th Jason Christie 9 - 10 5 2 - 15

Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Gary Klein 23 - 07 14 2 - 09
2nd Mike Iaconelli 23 - 05 13 3 - 03
3rd Brent Chapman 22 - 06 12 3 - 04
4th Mark Davis 17 - 04 10 2 - 09
Elimination Line
5th Andy Montgomery 16 - 00 9 2 - 10
6th Keith Poche 13 - 08 9 2 - 02
7th Skeet Reese 12 - 11 6 2 - 12
8th Takahiro Omori 2 - 14 2 1 - 12
9th Tommy Biffle 1 - 05 1 1 - 05

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Mike Iaconelli 59 - 02 30 4 - 10
2nd Brandon Palaniuk 53 - 14 30 3 - 05
3rd Brent Ehrler 47 - 07 20 5 - 08
4th Mark Davis 47 - 00 25 3 - 11
5th Jacob Wheeler 45 - 11 22 5 - 04
6th Gary Klein 42 - 08 23 3 - 04
7th Aaron Martens 34 - 07 15 3 - 08
8th Brent Chapman 21 - 00 13 2 - 06

2019 Summit Select – Ardmore, OK

Jan 5, 2019 - Feb 16, 2019

Group 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Wesley Strader 15 - 08 9 3 - 02
2nd Fred Roumbanis 12 - 06 4 4 - 07
3rd Fletcher Shryock 9 - 09 6 2 - 06
4th Gary Clouse 5 - 14 1 5 - 14
Elimination Line
5th Scott Ashmore 4 - 06 2 3 - 02
6th Kevin Short 3 - 08 3 1 - 06
7th Brandon Coulter 3 - 08 1 3 - 08
8th Zack Birge 2 - 03 2 1 - 03

Group 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Randy Howell 13 - 10 5 6 - 07
2nd JT Kenney 10 - 00 5 5 - 03
3rd Chris Lane 9 - 12 8 1 - 10
4th Mark Rose 8 - 03 6 2 - 12
Elimination Line
5th Dave Lefebre 5 - 10 3 3 - 08
6th Michael Neal 5 - 08 3 2 - 10
7th Todd Faircloth 3 - 15 3 1 - 09
8th Justin Lucas 0 - 00 0 0 - 00

Group 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Cody Meyer 12 - 03 3 6 - 11
2nd Marty Robinson 5 - 08 3 2 - 06
3rd Jordan Lee 5 - 07 2 2 - 15
4th Brandon Palaniuk 4 - 04 1 4 - 04
Elimination Line
5th James Watson 2 - 00 1 2 - 00
6th Russ Lane 1 - 13 1 1 - 13
7th Jason Lambert 0 - 00 0 0 - 00
8th Scott Suggs 0 - 00 0 0 - 00

Sudden Death Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Wesley Strader 24 - 14 14 3 - 00
2nd Jordan Lee 22 - 11 10 5 - 15
Elimination Line
3rd Chris Lane 18 - 10 9 3 - 02
4th Gary Clouse 11 - 03 5 3 - 05
5th Randy Howell 4 - 15 3 2 - 08
6th Marty Robinson 2 - 07 2 1 - 06

Sudden Death Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Brandon Palaniuk 14 - 08 10 2 - 11
2nd Fletcher Shryock 13 - 11 6 3 - 08
3rd Mark Rose 12 - 04 8 2 - 13
Elimination Line
4th Fred Roumbanis 9 - 13 6 3 - 05
5th Cody Meyer 7 - 11 4 2 - 07
6th JT Kenney 6 - 06 3 3 - 05

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Jordan Lee 22 - 10 11 4 - 13
2nd Wesley Strader 21 - 04 14 2 - 14
3rd Brandon Palaniuk 11 - 05 6 4 - 01
4th Mark Rose 11 - 05 3 5 - 05
5th Fletcher Shryock 9 - 06 5 3 - 02

Group 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Andy Montgomery 41 - 08 20 5 - 09
2nd Edwin Evers 37 - 12 19 4 - 03
3rd Takahiro Omori 35 - 06 15 4 - 11
4th Ish Monroe 35 - 03 18 4 - 14
5th Jeff Kriet 30 - 05 13 4 - 14
6th Greg Hackney 27 - 02 13 6 - 07

Group 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Skeet Reese 70 - 15 30 5 - 02
2nd Mike Iaconelli 58 - 13 30 4 - 02
3rd Aaron Martens 55 - 12 28 3 - 15
4th Bobby Lane 46 - 12 20 5 - 11
5th Mike McClelland 40 - 14 16 7 - 10
6th Kevin VanDam 27 - 15 15 3 - 00

Group 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Takahiro Omori 86 - 14 32 6 - 10
2nd Greg Hackney 74 - 07 33 6 - 07
Elimination Line
4th Edwin Evers 60 - 15 28 5 - 05
3rd Jeff Kriet 55 - 07 26 4 - 14
5th Ish Monroe 53 - 02 27 4 - 14

Group 4

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Bobby Lane 79 - 04 39 5 - 11
5th Mike Iaconelli 69 - 03 37 4 - 02
Elimination Line
4th Aaron Martens 67 - 14 36 3 - 15
3rd Mike McClelland 57 - 12 24 7 - 10
2nd Kevin VanDam 52 - 11 28 3 - 08

Group 5

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Andy Montgomery 20 - 10 9 5 - 11
2nd Greg Hackney 20 - 03 9 3 - 03
3rd Mike Iaconelli 16 - 09 10 2 - 12
4th Skeet Reese 7 - 01 5 2 - 07
Elimination Line
5th Bobby Lane 6 - 04 4 1 - 14
6th Takahiro Omori 5 - 04 3 2 - 03

Group 6

Place Angler Total Weight Total # Fish Largest Fish
1st Greg Hackney 32 - 06 10 4 - 08
2nd Mike Iaconelli 25 - 11 8 7 - 02
3rd Andy Montgomery 18 - 11 9 4 - 02
4th Skeet Reese 13 - 11 7 2 - 08