Shotgun Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Andy Montgomery
42 - 06 19 4 - 02
2nd Jordan Lee
41 - 02 23 3 - 07
3rd Greg Vinson
39 - 12 14 3 - 14
4th Aaron Martens
28 - 09 11 3 - 13
5th Casey Ashley
14 - 11 7 3 - 12
6th Takahiro Omori
14 - 04 8 2 - 11
7th Brent Ehrler
13 - 07 7 3 - 00
8th Bobby Lane
10 - 01 5 2 - 13

Shotgun Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Cody Meyer
123 - 12 68 3 - 03
2nd Jeff Sprague
105 - 04 67 2 - 15
3rd Jacob Powroznik
94 - 13 47 3 - 09
4th Mark Rose
84 - 00 52 4 - 01
5th Jared Lintner
76 - 11 48 4 - 05
6th Edwin Evers
72 - 14 45 4 - 00
7th Jacob Wheeler
70 - 04 42 4 - 00
8th Michael Neal
54 - 14 35 2 - 11

Elimination Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Takahiro Omori
98 - 07 63 2 - 11
3rd Jordan Lee
96 - 03 57 3 - 09
2nd Casey Ashley
88 - 13 51 3 - 12
Elimination Line
5th Greg Vinson
83 - 03 42 3 - 14
6th Aaron Martens
65 - 15 27 4 - 07
4th Brent Ehrler
62 - 04 35 3 - 12
7th Bobby Lane
39 - 02 22 3 - 12

Elimination Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
6th Jeff Sprague
120 - 06 74 3 - 05
5th Jacob Powroznik
118 - 00 58 4 - 02
2nd Edwin Evers
113 - 11 71 4 - 00
Elimination Line
3rd Jared Lintner
107 - 04 65 4 - 05
1st Michael Neal
102 - 10 62 3 - 12
4th Jacob Wheeler
96 - 12 54 4 - 01
7th Mark Rose
89 - 09 55 4 - 01

Sudden Death Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jordan Lee
22 - 01 9 4 - 03
2nd Edwin Evers
21 - 05 15 2 - 04
3rd Cody Meyer
20 - 11 11 3 - 10
4th Jacob Powroznik
20 - 08 9 3 - 02
5th Takahiro Omori
20 - 06 13 2 - 15
6th Casey Ashley
20 - 01 9 3 - 02
Elimination Line
7th Andy Montgomery
16 - 15 10 3 - 03
8th Jeff Sprague
16 - 05 8 3 - 05

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jordan Lee
69 - 04 37 3 - 07
2nd Casey Ashley
68 - 05 35 3 - 15
3rd Edwin Evers
48 - 02 28 4 - 00
4th Takahiro Omori
46 - 10 29 3 - 08
5th Jacob Powroznik
43 - 06 20 4 - 01
6th Cody Meyer
21 - 10 10 5 - 02

2020 Summit Cup - Osage Beach, MO

May 16, 2020 - Jun 20, 2020

Elimination Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Takahiro Omori
27 - 14 18 4 - 08
2nd Cody Meyer
20 - 12 14 3 - 06
3rd Michael Neal
20 - 00 14 2 - 04
4th Brandon Coulter
18 - 05 12 2 - 07
5th Cliff Pace
12 - 12 8 3 - 09
6th Andy Montgomery
10 - 07 8 2 - 01
Elimination Line
7th Aaron Martens
7 - 15 6 1 - 13
8th Russ Lane
7 - 09 5 3 - 02
9th Anthony Gagliardi
6 - 07 4 2 - 02
10th Gerald Spohrer
5 - 00 4 1 - 10

Elimination Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jared Lintner
58 - 00 33 3 - 10
2nd Alton Jones Jr.
28 - 07 17 3 - 05
3rd Wesley Strader
22 - 13 12 3 - 10
4th Brandon Palaniuk
18 - 07 11 2 - 11
5th Scott Suggs
15 - 15 10 3 - 01
6th Randy Howell
14 - 11 10 2 - 02
Elimination Line
7th Fred Roumbanis
13 - 12 11 1 - 14
8th Kevin VanDam
12 - 06 7 2 - 08
9th Todd Faircloth
11 - 04 8 1 - 15
10th Mark Daniels Jr.
8 - 12 5 4 - 01

Elimination Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Brent Ehrler
33 - 11 23 3 - 10
2nd Bobby Lane
31 - 12 19 2 - 12
3rd Edwin Evers
30 - 06 17 4 - 04
4th Jacob Wheeler
21 - 05 14 3 - 06
5th Jordan Lee
18 - 03 13 2 - 04
6th Casey Ashley
16 - 10 9 2 - 12
Elimination Line
7th Dustin Connell
15 - 03 10 2 - 10
8th Adrian Avena
11 - 03 10 1 - 12
9th Andy Morgan
9 - 08 5 2 - 04
10th Justin Lucas
4 - 10 3 2 - 02

Sudden Death Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Michael Neal
18 - 15 11 3 - 09
2nd Bobby Lane
17 - 11 11 2 - 06
3rd Brandon Palaniuk
17 - 02 10 3 - 12
4th Takahiro Omori
17 - 01 8 3 - 09
Elimination Line
5th Jacob Wheeler
15 - 06 8 3 - 06
6th Jared Lintner
13 - 05 10 2 - 01
7th Cliff Pace
10 - 03 8 2 - 02
8th Casey Ashley
7 - 10 5 2 - 04
9th Randy Howell
2 - 09 2 1 - 08

Sudden Death Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Andy Montgomery
19 - 10 9 3 - 00
2nd Scott Suggs
19 - 02 8 6 - 00
3rd Cody Meyer
18 - 01 9 3 - 11
4th Brent Ehrler
17 - 11 9 4 - 12
Elimination Line
5th Edwin Evers
11 - 01 8 2 - 06
6th Jordan Lee
9 - 01 6 2 - 07
7th Brandon Coulter
9 - 00 5 2 - 12
8th Alton Jones Jr.
6 - 14 4 2 - 08
9th Wesley Strader
6 - 02 3 2 - 09

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Takahiro Omori
34 - 03 21 2 - 14
2nd Andy Montgomery
19 - 12 12 3 - 06
3rd Brandon Palaniuk
15 - 06 9 2 - 10
4th Bobby Lane
12 - 13 8 2 - 08
5th Michael Neal
9 - 13 7 2 - 07
6th Brent Ehrler
8 - 03 7 1 - 08
7th Scott Suggs
2 - 10 2 1 - 10
8th Cody Meyer
1 - 00 1 1 - 00

2020 Patriot Cup - Muskogee, OK

Apr 4, 2020 - May 9, 2020

Elimination Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Greg Vinson
33 - 12 24 2 - 04
2nd Stephen Browning
28 - 15 17 4 - 08
3rd Luke Clausen
28 - 07 17 4 - 04
4th Zack Birge
23 - 13 13 4 - 04
5th Brent Ehrler
17 - 04 11 2 - 08
6th Jordan Lee
16 - 12 10 3 - 13
Elimination Line
7th Gerald Swindle
13 - 04 9 2 - 10
8th Jesse Wiggins
11 - 08 6 2 - 08
9th Todd Faircloth
10 - 10 7 1 - 15
10th Dustin Connell
7 - 10 5 2 - 02

Elimination Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jacob Wheeler
25 - 09 17 2 - 04
2nd Cody Meyer
22 - 09 12 2 - 10
3rd Aaron Martens
20 - 07 13 2 - 06
4th Edwin Evers
15 - 06 9 2 - 12
5th Andy Morgan
14 - 06 7 4 - 10
6th Jeff Sprague
13 - 08 10 2 - 01
Elimination Line
7th Casey Ashley
11 - 14 9 1 - 12
8th Michael Neal
11 - 04 8 2 - 03
9th Fred Roumbanis
8 - 08 4 2 - 14
10th Justin Lucas
4 - 14 4 1 - 11

Elimination Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Brent Chapman
33 - 05 18 3 - 03
2nd Ott DeFoe
26 - 15 14 3 - 05
3rd Josh Bertrand
16 - 04 11 2 - 02
4th Jason Christie
13 - 00 8 3 - 00
5th Bobby Lane
12 - 12 8 2 - 06
6th Mark Rose
12 - 10 8 2 - 08
Elimination Line
7th Wesley Strader
7 - 15 5 2 - 11
8th Marty Robinson
6 - 15 4 2 - 07
9th Bradley Roy
2 - 07 2 1 - 07
10th Matt Lee
1 - 05 1 1 - 05

Sudden Death Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Edwin Evers
15 - 09 8 2 - 08
2nd Mark Rose
14 - 08 9 2 - 13
3rd Brent Ehrler
14 - 06 9 2 - 11
4th Jason Christie
14 - 04 8 2 - 15
Elimination Line
5th Jacob Wheeler
13 - 07 9 2 - 04
6th Jeff Sprague
12 - 01 9 1 - 11
7th Luke Clausen
11 - 12 8 2 - 00
8th Ott DeFoe
6 - 13 4 2 - 06
9th Greg Vinson
6 - 02 4 1 - 13

Sudden Death Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Cody Meyer
15 - 10 9 2 - 10
2nd Jordan Lee
15 - 08 10 2 - 06
3rd Brent Chapman
14 - 13 10 1 - 15
4th Aaron Martens
14 - 12 9 2 - 07
Elimination Line
5th Stephen Browning
9 - 09 6 3 - 05
6th Josh Bertrand
8 - 03 5 2 - 05
7th Zack Birge
5 - 12 2 4 - 06
8th Bobby Lane
3 - 01 2 2 - 00
9th Andy Morgan
0 - 00 0 0 - 00

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Mark Rose
41 - 01 25 2 - 09
2nd Jordan Lee
25 - 04 16 2 - 10
3rd Brent Ehrler
20 - 04 12 4 - 03
4th Edwin Evers
14 - 03 9 2 - 07
5th Brent Chapman
13 - 10 8 2 - 04
6th Cody Meyer
12 - 02 8 2 - 09
7th Aaron Martens
6 - 01 3 2 - 08
8th Jason Christie
5 - 12 4 2 - 02

2020 Heritage Cup - Syracuse, NY

Feb 15, 2020 - Mar 21, 2020

Elimination Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Fred Roumbanis
74 - 08 33 4 - 06
2nd Jacob Wheeler
49 - 05 18 4 - 14
3rd Ott DeFoe
37 - 08 19 3 - 14
4th Michael Neal
34 - 03 15 3 - 08
5th Mark Daniels Jr.
32 - 06 18 4 - 12
6th Terry Scroggins
28 - 06 15 3 - 10
Elimination Line
7th Jared Lintner
27 - 14 16 3 - 13
8th Bradley Roy
24 - 09 12 4 - 03
9th Mike Iaconelli
22 - 13 9 3 - 12
10th Greg Hackney
14 - 13 6 3 - 14

Elimination Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Brandon Palaniuk
44 - 06 16 4 - 11
2nd Randall Tharp
37 - 08 15 5 - 00
3rd Mark Rose
29 - 06 11 3 - 09
4th Casey Ashley
26 - 03 10 4 - 09
5th Takahiro Omori
20 - 15 7 4 - 09
6th Dustin Connell
20 - 07 6 5 - 00
Elimination Line
7th Edwin Evers
18 - 01 9 4 - 15
8th Alton Jones
17 - 02 8 5 - 03
9th Andy Morgan
16 - 14 9 2 - 05
10th Keith Poche
9 - 15 5 3 - 02

Elimination Round 3

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Todd Faircloth
65 - 02 21 6 - 04
2nd Aaron Martens
45 - 05 17 4 - 05
3rd Jacob Powroznik
29 - 11 16 4 - 02
4th Luke Clausen
25 - 04 9 4 - 03
5th Tommy Biffle
24 - 04 8 4 - 12
6th Greg Vinson
21 - 15 13 3 - 03
Elimination Line
7th Fletcher Shryock
8 - 02 4 3 - 12
8th Jeff Sprague
6 - 14 2 3 - 08
9th Stephen Browning
2 - 05 2 1 - 04
10th Dave Lefebre
1 - 14 1 1 - 14

Round 1

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Greg Vinson
24 - 13 15 3 - 14
2nd Brandon Palaniuk
24 - 04 14 3 - 01
3rd Dustin Connell
24 - 03 16 3 - 03
4th Aaron Martens
23 - 15 12 4 - 01
Elimination Line
5th Fred Roumbanis
20 - 15 13 2 - 11
6th Mark Daniels Jr.
20 - 06 11 3 - 12
7th Ott DeFoe
19 - 11 12 2 - 13
8th Casey Ashley
16 - 13 8 3 - 12
9th Luke Clausen
16 - 01 7 4 - 14

Round 2

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Mark Rose
24 - 11 13 4 - 00
2nd Jacob Powroznik
24 - 01 16 2 - 11
3rd Jacob Wheeler
23 - 11 15 3 - 14
4th Terry Scroggins
23 - 06 13 3 - 09
Elimination Line
5th Todd Faircloth
21 - 03 10 3 - 11
6th Takahiro Omori
19 - 01 12 2 - 09
7th Michael Neal
14 - 12 7 3 - 10
8th Randall Tharp
9 - 03 6 2 - 03
9th Tommy Biffle
4 - 10 2 3 - 09

Championship Round

Place Angler Total Weight Total Fish Largest Fish
1st Jacob Powroznik
57 - 02 28 4 - 03
2nd Aaron Martens
51 - 00 27 4 - 05
3rd Greg Vinson
44 - 13 25 3 - 06
4th Terry Scroggins
43 - 12 17 4 - 02
5th Brandon Palaniuk
34 - 13 12 6 - 05
6th Jacob Wheeler
24 - 15 13 3 - 02
7th Mark Rose
9 - 09 3 4 - 12
8th Dustin Connell
7 - 10 3 4 - 02