The following anglers will comprise the pro field at the May 1-4 Wal-Mart RCL Circuit tournament at South Dakota’s Lake Sharpe. Competitors are listed alphabetically by state. This tournament field listing is accurate as of April 23. Changes may occur prior to tournament time.
Canada
DOLINSKI, DAN – ALBERTA
Colorado
GAZVODA, RON – LAKEWOOD
SEELHOFF, RON – BURLINGTON
SWANSON, DAN – FORT COLLINS
Idaho
MOORE, JAMES – OROFINO
Illinois
HERINK, TIM – PLAINFIELD
MIRUTENKO, WASYL – HAWTHORN WOODS
NEUMAN, JACK – NAPERVILLE
TYLER, RANDY – HOMETOWN
Indiana
COLE, RICK – ELWOOD
MOTE, LARRY – BURLINGTON
TRUETT, DAVE – LOWELL
WRIGHT, PAUL K. – WESTPOINT
Iowa
BERKLAND, ROGER – EMMETSBURG
HALL, CHAD – ALGONA
HEAFORD, ROBERT – MASON CITY
LEONARD, BILL – ESTHERVILLE
MAHAFFEY, MARK – CLEAR LAKE
MASON, RONALD – ESTHERVILLE
MCCONVILLE III, OWEN – PELLA
NAIG, ERIC – CYLINDER
SEFFRON, KENNETH – CARTER LAKE
WAHL, JIM – LE CLAIRE
Kansas
HUBER, DEWEY – GARDEN CITY
Michigan
BARACH, GEORGE – BARRYTON
KUFFER, ANDREW – FAIR HAVEN
MARTIN, MARK – TWIN LAKE
YARBROUGH, GREG – WHITE LAKE
Minnesota
ALLAR, SCOTT – WELCH
ANDERSON, DAVE – APPLE VALLEY
ANDERSON, SAM – INVER GROVE HEIGHTS
BEEBE, BRET – CROSSLAKE
BERG, JEFFREY – MOUND
BRUNZ, TOM – MADISON LAKE
CAMPBELL, JOHN – WALKER
CHRISTIANSON, MARK – WALKER
COURTS, MARK – HARRIS
DUVALL, DAN – ZIMMERMAN
EIRIKSON, PHILIP – AUSTIN
FIORE, EDWARD – RAMSEY
GILMAN, CHRIS – CHISAGO CITY
GLORVIGEN, MARTIN – GRAND RAPIDS
GLORVIGEN, SCOTT – GRAND RAPIDS
GOOD, PERRY – EAGAN
GROTHE, ROSS – APPLE VALLEY
HANSON, DAVE – BEMIDJI
HAUGE, SCOTT – MAHTOMEDI
HEIN, JERRY – STILLWATER
HOLUM, JEFF – ELKO
HOULE, LEON – ROSEVILLE
JOHNSON, CHARLES – MERRIFIELD
MAHOWALD, GERRY – FARIBAULT
MCQUOID, AARON – ISLE
MCQUOID, KEVIN – ISLE
MELEEN, PAUL – ISLE
MERDAN, TED – MAPLE GROVE
MITCHELL, JOE – CAMBRIDGE
NELSON, JOHN – WAHKON
NESS, RICHARD – RUTHTON
NEY, BRIAN – BAUDETTE
OLSON, ERIC – MINNEAPOLIS
PAPE, RODGER – WAUBUN
RANDASH, DAVE – DILWORTH
REITAN, TIM – SABIN
SAMSON, BRUCE – MINNETRISTA
SCOTT, JAY – BROOKLYN PARK
THORN, DEAN – COON RAPIDS
Montana
ALLRAN, RICHARD – BILLINGS
GILBERT, DALE – ULM
MAJESKE, DAN – BILLINGS
Nebraska
BAHL, CHRIS – SIDNEY
New York
FRANK, TODD – PULASKI
North Dakota
DENNING, DON – FARGO
HERMANSON, DOUG – MANDAN
KEHL, SHANNON – MENOKEN
KRAFT, DAVID – BISMARK
MEIDINGER, SHELDON – BISMARCK
MORRIS, TROY – BISMARCK
ROETHLER, DON – MANDAN
Ohio
DAVIS, JULIA – PORT CLINTON
LACOURSE, RICHARD – OREGON
MEALY, RICH – WESTERVILLE
WHITTEN, JOE – TOLEDO
South Dakota
BEHREND, ROLFE – BROOKINGS
BRUNO, TOM – PIERRE
GEFFRE, RICK – PIERRE
HATTON, SAM – ELK POINT
JOHNSON, ROBERT – MT VERNON
KULM, MIKE – RAPID CITY
MCCAHREN, KIT – PIERRE
MCCLELLAND, MIKE – PIERRE
NELSON, TERRY – ONIDA
OLSON, RICK – MINA LAKE
PALMER, KARL – FORT PIERRE
PITLICK, SCOTT – PIERRE
PROPST, ROBERT – FORT PIERRE
SCHENECKER, GREG – WATERTOWN
SOUTER, BOB – SIOUX FALLS
SPAID, DAVE – PIERRE
STIER, DAN – PIERRE
SWANK, DAROLD – PIERRE
TEN CATE, DUANE – SIOUX FALLS
WEEKLY, RYAN – PIERRE
Tennessee
LAMB, STEVE – NASHVILLE
Washington
CROW, ROBERT – PATERSON
Wisconsin
GRUNWALDT, CARL – GREEN BAY
LAMPMAN, ROBERT – DE SOTO
MCCARTIN, JOE – LAND O LAKES
MINNEMA, TIM – MARKESAN
ORTIZ, BILL – DODGEVILLE
PLAUTZ, DAN – MUSKEGO
RILEY, TODD – AMERY
SMITH, RON – HUDSON
STOLCERS, VICTOR – DELAVAN
TAEGE, JEFF – RHINELANDER
TRIPKE, RANDY – MALONE
WALLOCK, NORB – CONOVER
ZIMMERMAN, ANDY – NEW FRANKEN
Wyoming
KRAUS, IRVIN – POWELL
SLATER, PATRICK – POWELL
WALTER, RICK – CASPER
WILSON, TERRY – POWELL